Spirit Storage Unit: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Nerthan1One (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
'''Spirit Storage Unit''' was added during the release of the B.O.O. Pack. It is used to store [[Ghost-In-A-Jar|Ghosts]] by dropping them next to the block. It will require a steam generator to power it. | '''Spirit Storage Unit''' was added during the release of the B.O.O. Pack. It is used to store [[Ghost-In-A-Jar|Ghosts]] by dropping them next to the block. It will require a steam generator to power it. | ||
A single Ghost will fill up the Spirit Storage Unit by 5%. Above 100%, any ghost added has a chance to explode the machine and give a random B.O.O item. | A single Ghost will fill up the Spirit Storage Unit by 5%. Above 100%, any ghost added has a chance to explode the machine and give a random B.O.O item. | ||
== Items Guaranteed to Drop == | |||
== Items Guaranteed to Drop at ranges== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 12: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Helmet}} | |{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Helmet}} | ||
| | | 145% - 175% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Shirt}} | ||
| | | 145% - 175% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Pants}} | ||
| | | 145% - 175% | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rubber Boots}} | |||
| 145% - 175% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Sign}} | ||
| Line 24: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ectoplasm Sample}} | |{{ItemLink|Ectoplasm Sample}} | ||
| | | 180% - 195% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Crystallized Ghost}} | |{{ItemLink|Crystallized Ghost}} | ||
| 200% - | | 200% - 220% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Broomstick}} | |{{ItemLink|Riding Broomstick}} | ||
| | | 225% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Charm}} | |{{ItemLink|Ghost Charm}} | ||
| | | 230% - 240% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Warning Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Warning Block}} | ||
| | | 120% - 130% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Warning Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Warning Background}} | ||
| 100% - | | 100% - 120% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bone Spikes}} | |{{ItemLink|Bone Spikes}} | ||
| | | 130% - 140% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Haunted Pants}} | ||
| | | 245% - 265% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Demon Control Cap}} | |{{ItemLink|Demon Control Cap}} | ||
| | | 270%+ | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:B.O.O Items]] | [[Category:B.O.O Items]] | ||
[[Category:Steam]] | [[Category:Steam]] | ||
Revision as of 02:47, 20 April 2018
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spirit Storage Unit (Rarity: 81)
This incredible machine was invented a hundred years ago, and still runs on Steam power! Drop Ghosts-In-A-Jar in front of it, then provide it with Steam power to store the ghosts. Warning: If you overload the device, it may explode!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spirit Storage - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Unknown |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 10 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8 Hits Restores after 2s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #724040 #EAB922 |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 6d 4h 17m 51s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 21 |
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Adventure Item - Key Seed https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Ancient Stone Gate Seed |
Spirit Storage Unit was added during the release of the B.O.O. Pack. It is used to store Ghosts by dropping them next to the block. It will require a steam generator to power it.
A single Ghost will fill up the Spirit Storage Unit by 5%. Above 100%, any ghost added has a chance to explode the machine and give a random B.O.O item.