Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Spirit Storage Unit: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
Nenkai (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:
'''Spirit Storage Unit''' was added during the release of the B.O.O. Pack. It is used to store [[Ghost-In-A-Jar|Ghosts]] by dropping them next to the block. It will require a steam generator to power it.
'''Spirit Storage Unit''' was added during the release of the B.O.O. Pack. It is used to store [[Ghost-In-A-Jar|Ghosts]] by dropping them next to the block. It will require a steam generator to power it.


A single Ghost will fill up the Spirit Storage Unit by 5%. Above 100%, any ghost added has a chance to explode the machine and give a random B.O.O item.
A single Ghost will fill up the Spirit Storage Unit by 5%. Above 100%, any ghost added has a chance to explode the machine and give a random B.O.O item.  
== Items Guaranteed to Drop ==
 
== Items Guaranteed to Drop at ranges==
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
Line 12: Line 13:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Helmet}}
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Helmet}}
| ?
| 145% - 175%
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Shirt}}
| ?
| 145% - 175%
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Pants}}
| ?
| 145% - 175%
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rubber Boots}}
| 145% - 175%
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|B.O.O. Sign}}
Line 24: Line 28:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ectoplasm Sample}}
|{{ItemLink|Ectoplasm Sample}}
| 100% - 200%
| 180% - 195%
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Crystallized Ghost}}
|{{ItemLink|Crystallized Ghost}}
| 200% - ?
| 200% - 220%
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Riding Broomstick}}
|{{ItemLink|Riding Broomstick}}
| 200% - 250%
| 225%
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Charm}}
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Charm}}
| 210% - 250%
| 230% - 240%
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rubber Boots}}
| 100% - 150%
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Warning Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Warning Block}}
| 100% and so on. This is very common.
| 120% - 130%
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Warning Background}}
|{{ItemLink|Warning Background}}
| 100% - 200%
| 100% - 120%
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bone Spikes}}
|{{ItemLink|Bone Spikes}}
| 100% - 200%
| 130% - 140%
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Pants}}
| 200% - 270%
| 245% - 265%
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Demon Control Cap}}
|{{ItemLink|Demon Control Cap}}
| 275%
| 270%+
|}
|}
[[Category:B.O.O Items]]
[[Category:B.O.O Items]]
[[Category:Steam]]
[[Category:Steam]]

Revision as of 02:47, 20 April 2018

This incredible machine was invented a hundred years ago, and still runs on Steam power! Drop Ghosts-In-A-Jar in front of it, then provide it with Steam power to store the ghosts. Warning: If you overload the device, it may explode!
Properties
None
Data
Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spirit Storage - Foreground
ChiUnknown
Texture Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision
Hardnesshttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 10 Hits
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8 Hits
Restores after 2s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#724040
#EAB922
Grow Timehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 6d 4h 17m 51s
Default Gems Drophttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 21
Paint Preview

id:Spirit Storage Unit

Spirit Storage Unit was added during the release of the B.O.O. Pack. It is used to store Ghosts by dropping them next to the block. It will require a steam generator to power it.

A single Ghost will fill up the Spirit Storage Unit by 5%. Above 100%, any ghost added has a chance to explode the machine and give a random B.O.O item.

Items Guaranteed to Drop at ranges

Item Chances
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png B.O.O. Helmet 145% - 175%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png B.O.O. Shirt 145% - 175%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png B.O.O. Pants 145% - 175%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rubber Boots 145% - 175%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png B.O.O. Sign ?
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ectoplasm Sample 180% - 195%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crystallized Ghost 200% - 220%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Broomstick 225%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ghost Charm 230% - 240%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Warning Block 120% - 130%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Warning Background 100% - 120%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bone Spikes 130% - 140%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Haunted Pants 245% - 265%
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Demon Control Cap 270%+