Lock-Bot: Difference between revisions
More actions
mNo edit summary |
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Chest}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Chest}} | ||
|1 [[World Lock]] | |1 [[World Lock]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vaporizer Ray}} | |||
|3 [[World Lock]]s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pet Trainer Whistle}} | |{{ItemLink|Pet Trainer Whistle}} | ||
|5 [[World Lock]]s | |5 [[World Lock]]s | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Safe Vault}} | |||
|6 [[World Lock]]s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lock-Bot Remote}} | |||
|10 [[World Lock]]s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chi Harmonizer}} | |{{ItemLink|Chi Harmonizer}} | ||
|10 [[World Lock]]s | |10 [[World Lock]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Extract-O-Snap}} | ||
| | |15 [[World Lock]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Birth Certificate}} | ||
| | |15 [[World Lock]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lock Mover}} | |{{ItemLink|Lock Mover}} | ||
|20 [[World Lock]]s | |20 [[World Lock]]s | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Locke's Megaphone}} | |||
|40 [[World Lock]]s | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Name Changer}} | |||
|65 [[World Lock]]s | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growtoken}} | |{{ItemLink|Growtoken}} | ||
Revision as of 03:39, 29 August 2021
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is the page for Lock-Bot.
You may be looking for Toy Lock-Bot instead.This item never drops any seeds.
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lock-Bot - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 20 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 15 Hits Restores after 3s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #C9C9C9 #F8DDF7 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Special Event |
|---|
| Found in the Lock-Bot Malfunction special event. |
| A Lock-Bot is placed randomly on a tile. |
The Lock-Bot is an unobtainable non-solid NPC foreground block, added as part of the Pet Battles update on June 11, 2016.
Function
The Lock-Bot wears a hat that resembles a Pink Fedora. It has a square-shaped robotic head, a rectangle-like body with a small World Lock on its torso, thin fork-like arms, small Fancy Pants, and tiny robotic feet.
A Lock-Bot can be summoned by either a Lock-Bot Remote or through a Special Event. It does not have all the same items as Locke, but only a small part of what he has.
It will last 24 hours in a world, and can only be used by anybody with access to the Lock-Bot. It can be broken by players and will be destroyed if broken.