Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Spelunkorama! (update): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
The '''Spelunkorama!''' is an update which was introduced on May 2, 2016.
The '''Spelunkorama!''' is an update which was introduced on May 2, 2016.


New items introduced include:
==Items==
{| class="article-table mw-colapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{{TableHeader}}
|-
!Item
!Recipes
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cave Blast}}
|{{ItemLink|Cave Blast}}
|Purchased from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 30,000 [[Gems]].
|{{TableRecipeStore||30,000|G|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Night Vision Goggles}}
|{{ItemLink|Night Vision Goggles}}
|Purchased from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 110 [[Growtoken]].
|{{TableRecipeStore||110|T|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Climbing Boots}}
|{{ItemLink|Climbing Boots}}
|Splice [[Climbing Wall|Climbing Wall seed]] and [[Stalactite|Stalactite seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Climbing Wall|Stalactite|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Stalactite}}
|{{ItemLink|Stalactite}}
|Splice a [[Death Spikes|Death Spikes seed]] and a [[Dark Cave Background|Dark Cave Background seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Dark Cave Background|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pick Blade}}
|{{ItemLink|Pick Blade}}
|Forging 100 [[Deep Iron Ingot]].
|{{TableRecipeForge|Deep Iron Ingot|100|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cave Column}}
|{{ItemLink|Cave Column}}
|Splice [[Dark Cave Background|Dark Cave Background seed]] and [[Cave Dirt|Cave Dirt seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Dark Cave Background|Cave Dirt|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Climbing Picks}}
|{{ItemLink|Climbing Picks}}
|Mix 2 [[Grip Tape]], 2 [[Steel Axe Handle]] and 2 [[Pick Blade]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Grip Tape|2|Steel Axe Handle|2|Pick Blade|2|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cave Platform}}
|{{ItemLink|Cave Platform}}
|Splice [[Cave Column|Cave Column seed]] and [[Rock Platform|Rock Platform seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Cave Column|Rock Platform|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Topaz Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Topaz Block}}
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking a [[Golden Treasure Hoard]].
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Hoard|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hand Torch}}
|{{ItemLink|Hand Torch}}
|Splice [[Torch|Torch seed]] and [[Cave Dirt|Cave Dirt seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Torch|Cave Dirt|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Spelunker's Headlamp}}
|{{ItemLink|Spelunker's Headlamp}}
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking a [[Golden Treasure Hoard]].
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Hoard|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Treasure Hoard}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Treasure Hoard}}
Line 53: Line 50:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Stalagmite}}
|{{ItemLink|Stalagmite}}
|Splice a [[Death Spikes|Death Spikes seed]] and a [[Cave Dirt|Cave Dirt seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Cave Dirt|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Cave Background}}
|{{ItemLink|Dark Cave Background}}
Line 59: Line 56:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Deep Iron Ore}}
|{{ItemLink|Deep Iron Ore}}
|One has a chance to be obtained from a [[Deep Iron]].
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Deep Iron|1-5}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Climbing Wall}}
|{{ItemLink|Climbing Wall}}
|Splice [[Climbing Vine|Climbing Vine seed]] and [[Cave Column|Cave Column seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Climbing Vine|Cave Column|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Deep Iron Ingot}}
|{{ItemLink|Deep Iron Ingot}}
|Burn 100 [[Deep Iron Ore]] in a [[Highly Combustible Box]].
|{{TableRecipeBurn|Deep Iron Ore}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Cave Crystal}}
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Cave Crystal}}
Line 71: Line 68:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Cave Crystal}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Cave Crystal}}
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking a [[Golden Treasure Hoard]].
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Hoard|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Deep Iron}}
|{{ItemLink|Deep Iron}}
Line 77: Line 74:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Purple Cave Crystal}}
|{{ItemLink|Purple Cave Crystal}}
|Burn [[Aqua Cave Crystal]] in a [[Highly Combustible Box]].
|{{TableRecipeBurn|Aqua Cave Crystal}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
 
[[Category:Updates]]
[[Category:Updates]]
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]]
[[Category:Spelunkorama!]]
[[Category:Spelunkorama!]]

Revision as of 07:02, 1 June 2022

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

May 2nd: The Spelunkorama & Cinco De Mayo update!

That's right, we're doing both at the same time! So grab some maracas and a torch and go explore some crazy caves and bust some pinatas. Who knows what treasure you might find?

- @Seth and @Hamumu


The Spelunkorama! is an update which was introduced on May 2, 2016.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cave Blast 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 30,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Night Vision Goggles 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 110 Growtokens in the Growtopia Store.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Climbing Boots Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Climbing Wall Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Stalactite Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stalactite Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Death Spikes Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dark Cave Background Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pick Blade 1 can be obtained from forging:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Deep Iron Ingot (×100)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cave Column Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dark Cave Background Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Cave Dirt Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Climbing Picks 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grip Tape (×2)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steel Axe Handle (×2)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pick Blade (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cave Platform Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Cave Column Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Rock Platform Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Topaz Block 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hand Torch Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Torch Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Cave Dirt Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spelunker's Headlamp 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Treasure Hoard Naturally generated in Cave Blasted worlds.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cave Dirt Naturally generated in Cave Blasted worlds.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stalagmite Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Death Spikes Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Cave Dirt Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Cave Background Naturally generated in Cave Blasted worlds.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Deep Iron Ore 1-5 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Climbing Wall Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Climbing Vine Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Cave Column Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Deep Iron Ingot 1 can be dropped for every:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Deep Iron Ore (×1)
burnt in a Highly Combustible Box.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua Cave Crystal Naturally generated in Cave Blasted worlds.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Cave Crystal 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Deep Iron Naturally generated in Cave Blasted worlds.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purple Cave Crystal 1 can be dropped for every:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua Cave Crystal (×1)
burnt in a Highly Combustible Box.
Contents