Bush: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m →Function: Appropriate category automatically added by infobox |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
===Possibilities=== | |||
Below is a list of trees which can possibly be made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] a Bush Seed with another seed. | Below is a list of trees which can possibly be made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] a Bush Seed with another seed. | ||
{ | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Afro}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Black Block|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Baseball Cap}} | |{{ItemLink|Baseball Cap}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Wooden Platform|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Mushroom|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Tail}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Magic Egg|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bushy Beard}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Sequoia Tree|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Butterfly Leash}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Butterfly|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cactus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Death Spikes|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Foliage}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Hedge|4}} | ||
<br>{{TableRecipeBreak|Foliage|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Froghat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Aqua Block|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Green Blouse}} | |{{ItemLink|Green Blouse}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Green Block|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Hedge Seed}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Hedge|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Lettuce}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeGrind|1|Bush|50|Hedge|50}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Orange}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Poppy|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Red Coat}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Red Block|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Romantic Bushes}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Rose|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Seaweed}} | |{{ItemLink|Seaweed}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Water Bucket|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|White Beard}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|White Block|4}} | ||
| | {{TableFooter}} | ||
*A [[Hedge]] has a slight chance to [[Dropping|drop]] from breaking a Bush or harvesting its tree. | *A [[Hedge]] has a slight chance to [[Dropping|drop]] from breaking a Bush or harvesting its tree. | ||
Revision as of 11:59, 14 August 2021
Nicely landscaped!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #57C525 #AEE957 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 16m 39s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 2 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Poppy Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Rose Seed |
The Bush is a splicable non-solid foreground block. Up to 4 Bush can be dropped from harvesting its tree, which is made by splicing a Poppy Seed with a Rose Seed.
Function
Possibilities
Below is a list of trees which can possibly be made by splicing a Bush Seed with another seed.
- A Hedge has a slight chance to drop from breaking a Bush or harvesting its tree.
- A Butterfly Leash has an extremely small chance to drop from breaking a Bush or harvesting its tree.