Rice: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
===Possibilities=== | ===Possibilities=== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Arroz Con Pollo}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|ArrozConPollo}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Butterfly Leash}} | |{{ItemLink|Butterfly Leash}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeBreak| | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Butterfly|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Coconut Tart}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|CoconutTart}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fossil Brush}} | |{{ItemLink|Fossil Brush}} | ||
| Line 20: | Line 26: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Maki Roll}} | |{{ItemLink|Maki Roll}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Rice|10|Fish Chunk|3|Seaweed|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Rice|10|Fish Chunk|3|Seaweed|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Skill Spice}} | |||
|[[Role Up!/Chef|Chef Role]] level 8 required:<br>{{TableRecipeCook|SkillSpice}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tamago Sushi}} | |{{ItemLink|Tamago Sushi}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Rice|10|Egg|3|Seaweed|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Rice|10|Egg|3|Seaweed|1|1}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
Revision as of 11:33, 25 August 2021
The most popular food on Earth has finally come to Growtopia!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Horizontal |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 2 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 2 Hits Restores after 1s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #10DE00 #A6CD45 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 3h 34m 17s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 4 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Viney Block Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Hedge Seed |
Rice is a farmable and splicable non-solid foreground block which was added as part of the Artsy April update on April 2, 2016.
Function
When placed, Rice serves a purely aesthetic purpose.