Farmable: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bell}} | |{{ItemLink|Magic Bell}} | ||
|95 | |95 | ||
|10 hits | |||
|8 | |||
|10 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Clouds Background]] | |||
|119 | |||
|10 hits | |10 hits | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
Revision as of 06:11, 5 December 2021
Farmables are items which have the possibility of dropping 8 or more blocks from trees.
There are many blocks that have been found to be farmable. These blocks include Dirt, Sugar Cane, Sheet Music: Sharp Bass, Venus Guytrap, and many more. However, over the years, some blocks have been nerfed, which made the block less farmable than before.
To calculate the number of blocks earnt from farming a specific block, a farming calculator has been created by the forum user, ID:BEASTLY.
Farmable Items
For a list of farmable items, see: Farmability Guide
Farmables
The list below displays a list of items commonly farmed. They are categorized from the lowest to the highest rarity.