Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Farmable: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Awesome187 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
! scope="col" | Hits  
! scope="col" | Hits  
! scope="col" | Max Fruit per tree 
! scope="col" | Max Fruit per tree 
! scope="col" | Average Seed Gain per 200 trees
! scope="col" | Average Seed Gained per 200 trees
! scope="col" | Average Gem Gained per 200 Trees
! scope="col" | Average Gem Gained per 200 Blocks
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rice}}
|{{ItemLink|Rice}}
Line 22: Line 24:
|8
|8
|30
|30
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sugar Cane}}
|{{ItemLink|Sugar Cane}}
Line 28: Line 32:
|8
|8
|30
|30
|
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ladder}}
|24
|4
|8
|30
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Bass}}
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Bass}}
Line 34: Line 48:
|8
|8
|25
|25
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Steel Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Steel Block}}
Line 40: Line 56:
|8
|8
|?
|?
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Block}}
Line 46: Line 64:
|8
|8
|?
|?
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Venus Guytrap}}
|{{ItemLink|Venus Guytrap}}
Line 52: Line 72:
|8
|8
|20
|20
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hanging Guytrap}}
|{{ItemLink|Hanging Guytrap}}
Line 58: Line 80:
|8
|8
|20
|20
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blackrock Wall}}
|{{ItemLink|Blackrock Wall}}
Line 64: Line 88:
|8
|8
|20
|20
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fish Tank}}
|{{ItemLink|Fish Tank}}
Line 70: Line 96:
|8
|8
|20
|20
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Space Connector}}
|{{ItemLink|Space Connector}}
Line 76: Line 104:
|8
|8
|?
|?
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pepper Tree}}
|{{ItemLink|Pepper Tree}}
Line 82: Line 112:
|8
|8
|10
|10
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pinball Bumper}}
|{{ItemLink|Pinball Bumper}}
Line 88: Line 120:
|8
|8
|10
|10
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Treasure Chest}}
|{{ItemLink|Treasure Chest}}
Line 94: Line 128:
|8
|8
|?
|?
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Director's Chair}}
|{{ItemLink|Director's Chair}}
Line 100: Line 136:
|8
|8
|?
|?
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Laser Grid}}
|{{ItemLink|Laser Grid}}
Line 106: Line 144:
|8
|8
|?
|?
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|High Tech Block}}
|{{ItemLink|High Tech Block}}
Line 112: Line 152:
|8
|8
|?
|?
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Roshambo Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Roshambo Block}}
Line 118: Line 160:
|8
|8
|?
|?
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chandelier}}
|{{ItemLink|Chandelier}}
Line 124: Line 168:
|8
|8
|?
|?
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sorcerer Stone}}
|{{ItemLink|Sorcerer Stone}}
Line 130: Line 176:
|8
|8
|?
|?
|
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bell}}
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bell}}
Line 136: Line 184:
|8
|8
|?
|?
|
|
|}
|}
[[Category:Blocks]]
[[Category:Blocks]]
[[Category:Items]]
[[Category:Items]]
[[Category:Farmables]]
[[Category:Farmables]]

Revision as of 07:00, 22 May 2018

Farmables are items which have the possibility of dropping 8 or more blocks from trees.

There are many blocks that have been found to be farmable. These blocks include Dirt, Sugar Cane, Sheet Music: Sharp Bass, Venus Guytrap, and many more. However, over the years, some blocks have been nerfed, which made the block less farmable than before.

To calculate the number of blocks earnt from farming a specific block, a farming calculator has been created by the forum user, ID:BEASTLY.

Farmable Items

For a list of farmable items, see: Farmability Guide

Farmables

The list below displays a list of items commonly farmed. They are categorized from the lowest to the highest rarity.

Item Rarity Hits   Max Fruit per tree  Average Seed Gained per 200 trees Average Gem Gained per 200 Trees Average Gem Gained per 200 Blocks
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rice 23 2 8 30
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sugar Cane 24 2 8 30
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ladder 24 4 8 30
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Sharp Bass 32 3 8 25
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steel Block 35 20 8 ?
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Block 35 20 8 ?
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Venus Guytrap 41 6 8 20
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hanging Guytrap 41 6 8 20
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blackrock Wall 42 5 8 20
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fish Tank 42 3 8 20
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Space Connector 43 5 8 ?
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pepper Tree 47 4 8 10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pinball Bumper 53 7 8 10
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Chest 55 10 8 ?
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Director's Chair 64 8 8 ?
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Laser Grid 68 5 8 ?
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png High Tech Block 69 9 8 ?
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Roshambo Block 71 10 8 ?
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chandelier 87 7 8 ?
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sorcerer Stone 87 8 8 ?
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Bell 95 10 8 ?