Farmable: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| | | | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |45-65/wl | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|8/wl | |8/wl | ||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rice}} | |||
|23 | |||
|2 | |||
|8 | |||
|10-15/wl | |||
|30 | |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 05:47, 22 May 2018
Farmables are items which have the possibility of dropping 8 or more blocks from trees.
There are many blocks that have been found to be farmable. These blocks include Wall Like An Egyptian, Sugar Cane, Sheet Music: Sharp Bass, Venus Guytrap, and many more. However, over the years, some blocks have been nerfed, which made the block less farmable than before.
To calculate the amount of blocks earnt from farming a specific block, a farming calculator has been created by the forum user, ID:BEASTLY.
Farmable Items
See main article: Farmability Guide
Farmables
The list below displays all farmables [In Progress...]. They are categorized from the lowest to the highest rarity.