Farmable: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|? | |||
|50-100/wl | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Martian Soil}} | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|? | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 63: | Line 70: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |? | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 70: | Line 77: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |? | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 77: | Line 84: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |? | ||
|100/wl | |100/wl | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 84: | Line 91: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |16 | ||
|200/wl | |200/wl | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 91: | Line 98: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |? | ||
|80-120/wl | |80-120/wl | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 105: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |? | ||
|200-400/wl | |200-400/wl | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bricks}} | |{{ItemLink|Bricks}} | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |? | ||
| | |100/wl | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 112: | Line 119: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |50-100/wl | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 119: | Line 126: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |40-65/wl | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 126: | Line 133: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
|8 | |||
|40-70/wl | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Block}} | |||
|4 | |||
| | | | ||
|8 | |||
|70-90/wl | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Aqua Block}} | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |||
|8 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Block}} | |||
|5 | |||
| | | | ||
|8 | |||
|40-60/wl | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Window}} | |{{ItemLink|Window}} | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |50-70/wl | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 147: | Line 168: | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |20-30/wl | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Blank}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Blank}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |40-70/wl | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 161: | Line 182: | ||
|14 | |14 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |15-25/wl | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Piano}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Piano}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |15-25/wl | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 03:27, 22 May 2018
Farmables are items which have the possibility of dropping 8 or more blocks from trees.
There are many blocks that have been found to be farmable. These blocks include Wall Like An Egyptian, Sugar Cane, Sheet Music: Sharp Bass, Venus Guytrap, and many more. However, over the years, some blocks have been nerfed, which made the block less farmable than before.
To calculate the amount of blocks earnt from farming a specific block, a farming calculator has been created by the forum user, ID:BEASTLY.
Farmable Items
See main article: Farmability Guide
Farmables
The list below displays all farmables [In Progress...]. They are categorized from the lowest to the highest rarity.