Farmable: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
! scope="col" | Price of seeds(22/05/18) | ! scope="col" | Price of seeds(22/05/18) | ||
! scope="col" | Average Seed gain/200 Trees(No fuel) | ! scope="col" | Average Seed gain/200 Trees(No fuel) | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dirt}} | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|16 | |||
|1000/wl | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lava}} | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|16 | |||
|200-400/wl | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cave Background}} | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|16 | |||
|1000/wl | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rock}} | |||
|1 | |||
|? | |||
|16 | |||
|50-100/wl | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Coral}} | |||
|22 | |||
|? | |||
|8 | |||
|50-100 | |||
|? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 16:22, 21 May 2018
Farmables are items which have the possibility of dropping 8 or more blocks from trees.
There are many blocks that have been found to be farmable. These blocks include Wall Like An Egyptian, Sugar Cane, Sheet Music: Sharp Bass, Venus Guytrap, and many more. However, over the years, some blocks have been nerfed, which made the block less farmable than before.
To calculate the amount of blocks earnt from farming a specific block, a farming calculator has been created by the forum user, ID:BEASTLY.
Farmable Items
See main article: Farmability Guide
Farmables
The list below displays the most commonly used farmables. They are categorized from the lowest to the highest rarity.