Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Amber Glass: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:


==Function==
==Function==
Below is a list of trees which can possibly be made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] a Amber Glass Seed with another seed.
===Possibilities===
 
{{TableHeader}}
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table mw-collapsible"
|-
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Splicing Recipes
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blue Star Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Blue Star Wallpaper}}
|Splicing an Amber Glass Seed with a [[Blue Block|Blue Block Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Amber Glass|Blue Block|8}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Phone Booth}}
|{{ItemLink|Phone Booth}}
|Splicing an Amber Glass Seed with a [[Password Door|Password Door Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Amber Glass|Password Door|4}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Farmables]]
[[Category:Farmables]]

Revision as of 00:31, 17 August 2021

Tinted glass for when the plain stuff just won't do.
Properties
None
Data
Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Background Block - Background
Chihttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind
Texture Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision
Hardnesshttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 2 Hits
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 2 Hits
Restores after 1s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#DFC96B
#FFFFFF
Grow Timehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1m 57s
Default Gems Drophttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1
Paint Preview

id:Amber Glass

The Amber Glass is a splicable background block. Up to 8 of this item can be dropped from harvesting its tree, which is made by splicing a Dirt Seed with a Glass Pane Seed.

Function

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Star Wallpaper Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Amber Glass Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Blue Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Phone Booth Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Amber Glass Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Password Door Seed