Silk Bolt - Black: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Shirt}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew| | |{{TableRecipeSew|F|L|K|A|Y|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Black Awning}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew| | |{{TableRecipeSew|K|O|E|O|K|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew| | |{{TableRecipeSew|B|T|K|T|A|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - White}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - White}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|L|W|B|K|1}} | |{{TableRecipeSew|W|L|W|B|K|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Godet Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|O|E|Z|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gothic Corset}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|L|K|Z|E|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lace A-Line Dress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|Z|K|L|O|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Midnight}} | |{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Midnight}} | ||
| Line 35: | Line 41: | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|O|K|S|R|1}} | |{{TableRecipeSew|R|O|K|S|R|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Men's Kimono}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew|K| | |{{TableRecipeSew|K|o|E|L|K|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Raspberry Beret}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew| | |{{TableRecipeSew|R|T|P|B|K|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Black}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew| | |{{TableRecipeSew|K|O|K|S|E|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Red}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew| | |{{TableRecipeSew|R|A|R|L|K|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Silk Tie - Black}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew| | |{{TableRecipeSew|E|Z|K|O|K|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Black}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew | |{{TableRecipeSew|K|S|W|S|K|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silkworm Leash}} | |{{ItemLink|Silkworm Leash}} | ||
| Line 65: | Line 68: | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew|O|B|Y|Z|K|1}} | |{{TableRecipeSew|O|B|Y|Z|K|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|White Tuxedo}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew| | |{{TableRecipeSew|W|T|K|A|O|1}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 10:30, 11 October 2022
Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #282828 #000000 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Thread - Black (x100). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
Silk Bolt - Black is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update on February 1, 2016.
Function
This item serves no purpose by itself.
Possibilities
Trivia
- Silk Bolt - Black is one of the silk bolts available for sewing, alongside: Silk Bolt - Aqua, Silk Bolt - Blue, Silk Bolt - Floral, Silk Bolt - Green, Silk Bolt - Grey, Silk Bolt - Purple, Silk Bolt - Red, Silk Bolt - White, Silk Bolt - Yellow, Wool Bolt, and Woven Wood Bolt.