Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Silk Bolt - Green: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 56: Line 56:
|{{ItemLink|Catch-of-the-Day Bait}}
|{{ItemLink|Catch-of-the-Day Bait}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (Locking Stitch)
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (Locking Stitch)
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wax Jacket}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Wool}} (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (Zigzag Stitch)
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wax Jacket}}
|{{ItemLink|Wax Jacket}}

Revision as of 05:00, 15 March 2021

id:Silk Bolt - Green

Silk Bolt - Green is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update.

Function

Accurate as of: 17 December 2020

Silk Bolt - Green is needed in a total of fourteen sewing recipes listed below:

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Vest - Green https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White (Straight Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (Straight Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Djellaba https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (Blind Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White (Locking Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lumberjack Coat - Olive https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Black (Blind Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (Straight Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Slime Green Hoodie https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (Zigzag Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (Triple Stretch Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Bunting https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (Straight Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Grey (Saddle Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green & Yellow Awning https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow + ​ https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green(blind stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (blind stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Waist Tied Sweater - Green https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (Overcast Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (Zigzag Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Waist Tied Sweater - Blue https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (Blind Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue (Saddle Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dress of Enlightenment https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Bolt + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Grey (Zigzag Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (Saddle Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Floral Bikini Top https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Floral (Triple Stretch Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Purple (Overcast Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gingerbread Man Onesie https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (Locking Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (Straight Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hideous Holiday Sweater https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Bolt + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (Saddle Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (Triple Stretch Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rainbow Kite https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Aqua + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Purple (Locking Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (Saddle Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Catch-of-the-Day Bait https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Purple + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (Saddle Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (Locking Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wax Jacket https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngSilk Bolt - Wool (Saddle Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (Zigzag Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wax Jacket https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngSilk Bolt - Wool (Saddle Stitch) + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (Zigzag Stitch)

Trivia