Purple Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
===Possibilities=== | ===Possibilities=== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lollipop}} | |{{ItemLink|Lollipop}} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 17: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ninja Tights}} | |{{ItemLink|Ninja Tights}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Purple Block|The Darkness}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Purple Block|The Darkness}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Purple Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Purple Block|Magic Egg}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Bikini Top}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Purple Block|Rose}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Mohawk}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Purple Block|Picket Fence}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Thong}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Purple Block|Danger Sign}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Purple Wallpaper}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Purple Block|Magic Bacon Wallpaper}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Purple Block|Magic Bacon Wallpaper}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Purple Block|Orange Block}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steel Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Purple Block|Portcullis}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Transmog Crystal}} | |{{ItemLink|Transmog Crystal}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Purple Block|Achievement Block}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Purple Block|Achievement Block}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Revision as of 11:14, 24 June 2021
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purple Block (Rarity: 19)
Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 10 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #C861FF #D88EFF |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 2h 3m 49s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 4 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Red Block Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Blue Block Seed |
The Purple Block is a splicable solid color foreground block. Up to 8 of this block can be dropped from harvesting its tree.
Function
When placed, the Purple Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Gallery
-
A fully-grown Purple Block Tree