Silk Bolt - White: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|{{ItemLink|White Tuxedo}} | |{{ItemLink|White Tuxedo}} | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Triple Stretch Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Saddle Stitch) | |{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Triple Stretch Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Saddle Stitch) | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Witches Hood}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} (Straight Stitch) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:03, 5 April 2021
Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #FFFFFF #D2D2D2 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Thread - White (x100). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
Silk Bolt - White is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update.
Function
Accurate as of: 19 August 2020
Silk Bolt - White is needed in a total of twenty four sewing recipes listed below:
Trivia
- Silk Bolt - White is one of the silk bolts available for sewing, alongside: Silk Bolt - Aqua, Silk Bolt - Blue, Silk Bolt - Floral, Silk Bolt - Green, Silk Bolt - Grey, Silk Bolt - Purple, Silk Bolt - Red, Silk Bolt - Black, Silk Bolt - Yellow, Wool Bolt, and Woven Wood Bolt.