Silk Bolt - White: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
Improved. |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|Sew Silk items by using this in a Sewing Machine. It takes 3 Bolts of Silk to craft an item.|Wind}} | {{Item|Sew Silk items by using this in a Sewing Machine. It takes 3 Bolts of Silk to craft an item.|Wind}} | ||
{{RecipeConsume|Silk Thread - White|100}} | {{RecipeConsume|Silk Thread - White|100}} | ||
'''Silk Bolt - White''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the [[Silkworm (update)|Silkworm]] update. | |||
==Function== | |||
<div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px"> | |||
'''Accurate as of:''' 24 June 2020 | |||
</div> | |||
Silk Bolt - White is needed in the sewing recipes listed below: | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Black}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Straight Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Straight Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Blue}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Straight Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} (Straight Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Green}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Straight Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (Straight Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Grey}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Straight Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Straight Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Purple}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Straight Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} (Straight Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Red}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Straight Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Straight Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Aqua}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Aqua}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Aqua}} (Triple Stretch Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Blind Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Blue}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Blue}} (Straight Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (ZigZag Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - White}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Blind Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Djellaba}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (Blind Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Locking Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Djellaba}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Triple Stretch Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Saddle Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Cat As A Hat}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Straight Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Bunting}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Triple Stretch Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Blind Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|White Bunting}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Triple Stretch Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Bunting}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Overcast Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Zigzag Stitch) | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Blouse}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Overcasting Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Blind Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Artist's Smock}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Straight Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chic White Dress}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Locking Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lace A-Line Dress}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Locking Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Corset}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Zigzag Stitch) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|White Tuxedo}} | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Triple Stretch Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Saddle Stitch) | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
*Silk Bolt - White is one of the silk bolts available for [[Guide:Sewing|sewing]], alongside: [[Silk Bolt - Aqua]], [[Silk Bolt - Blue]], [[Silk Bolt - Floral]], [[Silk Bolt - Green]], [[Silk Bolt - Grey]], [[Silk Bolt - Purple]], [[Silk Bolt - Red]], [[Silk Bolt - Black]], [[Silk Bolt - Yellow]], [[Wool Bolt]], and [[Woven Wood Bolt]]. | |||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | [[Category:Unsplicable]] | ||
Revision as of 01:51, 25 June 2020
Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #FFFFFF #D2D2D2 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Thread - White (x100). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
Silk Bolt - White is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update.
Function
Accurate as of: 24 June 2020
Silk Bolt - White is needed in the sewing recipes listed below:
Trivia
- Silk Bolt - White is one of the silk bolts available for sewing, alongside: Silk Bolt - Aqua, Silk Bolt - Blue, Silk Bolt - Floral, Silk Bolt - Green, Silk Bolt - Grey, Silk Bolt - Purple, Silk Bolt - Red, Silk Bolt - Black, Silk Bolt - Yellow, Wool Bolt, and Woven Wood Bolt.