Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Tempered Party Tunes: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|This is a highly polished bit of music. So shiny! Enough of these might be able to forge a relic from ancient times past...|Wind}}
{{Item|This is a highly polished bit of music. So shiny! Enough of these might be able to forge a relic' from ancient times past...|Wind}}
{{RecipeBurn|Party Tunes}}
{{RecipeBurn|Party Tunes}}
The '''Tempered Party Tunes''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of [[Anniversary Week/2016|Anniversary Week 2016]].
The '''Tempered Party Tunes''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of [[Anniversary Week/2016|Anniversary Week 2016]].
Line 9: Line 9:
|{{ItemLink|80's Tape Deck}}
|{{ItemLink|80's Tape Deck}}
|{{TableRecipeForge|Tempered Party Tunes|100|1}}
|{{TableRecipeForge|Tempered Party Tunes|100|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Megawatt Bass Speaker}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Mega Rock Speaker|3|Party Tunes|10|Tempered Party Tunes|5|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Equalizer Tee}}
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Equalizer Tee}}

Revision as of 11:28, 2 September 2021

id:Tempered Party Tunes

The Tempered Party Tunes is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of Anniversary Week 2016.

Function

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 80's Tape Deck 1 can be obtained from forging:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tempered Party Tunes (×100)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Megawatt Bass Speaker 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mega Rock Speaker (×3)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Tunes (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tempered Party Tunes (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Equalizer Tee 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Tunes (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tempered Party Tunes (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Equalizer Tee (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.