| Item Name | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Combover | x1 | 5 | 5 | 10 | ||||
| Shocking Hair | x1 | 30 | 4 | 1 | ||||
| Shockinator | x3 | 10 | 5 | 1 | ||||
| Steel Table | x5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | ||||
| Dragon Tail | x1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | ||||
| Slime | x4 | 15 | 4 | 2 | ||||
| Glowing Nose | x1 | 10 | 12 | 4 | ||||
| Lab Coat | x1 | 10 | 3 | 3 | ||||
| Ze Goggles | x1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | ||||
| Mysterious Chemical | x1 | 20 | 10 | 5 | ||||
| Item Name | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | |
| Forcefield | x1 | 20 | 10 | 1 | ||||
| Fuel Pack | x5 | 10 | 2 | 1 | ||||
| Battle Trout | x1 | 20 | 15 | 10 | ||||
| Sassy Boots | x1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | ||||
| Block Glue | x2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||
| Enhanced Intellect | x1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | ||||
| Thingamajig | x1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | ||||
| Reanimator Remote | x1 | 200 | 200 | 200 | ||||
| Food Grinder | x1 | 10 | 10 | 10 | ||||
| Synthetic Oculum | x1 | 9 | 5 | 1 | ||||
| Item Name | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | Template:ItemSprite | |
Growtopia Wiki:Sandbox: Difference between revisions
More actions
Test. |
Test also. |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
[[File:Yellow.png|thumb]] | [[File:Yellow.png|thumb]] | ||
< | <tabber>First Tab Title= | ||
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="width: 700px;" | |||
|- | |||
</ | ! scope="col" colspan=2 | Item Name | ||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|457}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|458}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|462}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|460}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|459}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|461}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|2222}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Combover}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 5 | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 5 | |||
| style="background:#FFCC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shocking Hair}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 30 | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 4 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shockinator}} | |||
|x3 | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steel Table}} | |||
|x5 | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 5 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FFCC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 4 | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Tail}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 6 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FFCC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Slime}} | |||
|x4 | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 4 | |||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Glowing Nose}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | |||
| style="background:#FFCC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 12 | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lab Coat}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | |||
| style="background:#FFCC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ze Goggles}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 4 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 2 | |||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mysterious Chemical}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FFCC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 20 | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | |||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" colspan=2 | Item Name | |||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|457}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|458}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|462}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|460}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|459}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|461}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|2222}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Forcefield}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 20 | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fuel Pack}} | |||
|x5 | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 2 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Battle Trout}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 15 | |||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sassy Boots}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 8 | |||
| style="background:#FFCC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Block Glue}} | |||
|x2 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | |||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Enhanced Intellect}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FFCC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Thingamajig}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FFCC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 4 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 3 | |||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Reanimator Remote}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#3333FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | |||
| style="background:#FF9999;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | |||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 200 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Food Grinder}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| style="background:#00CC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FF00FF;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | |||
| style="background:#42F4DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 10 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Synthetic Oculum}} | |||
|x1 | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#FF3333;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 9 | |||
| style="background:#FFCC00;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| style="background:#42F4DC;color:#FFFFFF;text-align:center" | 1 | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" colspan=2 | Item Name | |||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|457}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|458}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|462}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|460}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|459}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|461}} | |||
! scope="col"| {{ItemSprite|2222}} | |||
|} | |||
|-|Second Tab Title= | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Obtaining | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purse Dog}} | |||
|A leash which can be made by mixing 1 [[Transmog Crystal]], 1 [[MickeyMay Leash]], and 20 [[Fashion Purse]] of any color. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Reanimator Remote}} | |||
|A leash which can be made by mixing 200 [[Mysterious Chemical]], 200 [[Chemical P]], and 200 [[Chemical B]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Retro Magnifying Glass}} | |||
|A leash which can be made by mixing 1 [[Transmog Crystal]], 1 [[Magnifying Glass]], and 20 [[Afro]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spiritfire Mask}} | |||
|A leash which can be made by mixing 1 [[Transmog Crystal]], 1 [[Spiritual Resonator]], and 20 [[Flaming Skull Mask]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tumbleweed Attractor}} | |||
|A hand item which can be made by mixing 200 [[Hedge]], 200 [[Hedge|Hedge Seeds]], and 200 [[Campfire]]. It summons a tumbleweed pet, hence the name Tumbleweed Attractor, when worn by a player. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Synthoid}} | |||
|A green synthoid which can be made by mixing 200 [[Haunted Chemical]], 200 [[Synthetic Chemical]], and 200 [[Chemical G]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mysterious Synthoid}} | |||
|A purple synthoid which can be made by mixing 200 [[Mysterious Chemical]], 200 [[Synthetic Chemical]], and 200 [[Chemical P]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Radioactive Synthoid}} | |||
|A red synthoid which can be made by mixing 200 [[Radioactive Chemical]], 200 [[Synthetic Chemical]], and 200 [[Chemical R]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Unearthly Synthoid}} | |||
|A grey/white synthoid which can be made by mixing 200 [[Unearthly Chemical]], 200 [[Synthetic Chemical]], and 200 [[Chemical Y]]. | |||
|} | |||
|-|Third Tab Title=Third tab content goes here. | |||
</tabber> | |||
Revision as of 14:10, 20 April 2018
Welcome to the Growtopia Wiki sandbox!
This page exists so that you can practice editing or formatting (see Help:Editing) without changing any serious content. Feel free to try wiki editing out here first.
There is a tutorial on the Central (coordinating) Wikia that will step you through more of the things you can do. Wiki allow for rather complicated formatting. It can look overwhelming when you begin, but don't let it worry you. Just start with the basics... enter some text, and learn the other pieces as you go. Your content contributions are welcome and important. The wiki is a collaborative effort and others can help with formatting and other improvements.
Any template used here are not to be taken, such as delete.
Best wishes!
growtopia beginner recipes
splicing
dirt+cave background= door dirt+rock= grass rock+lava= glass pane cave background+lava= lava rock cave background+rock= sign dirt+lava= wood block

| Items | Obtaining |
|---|---|
| Purse Dog | A leash which can be made by mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 MickeyMay Leash, and 20 Fashion Purse of any color. |
| Reanimator Remote | A leash which can be made by mixing 200 Mysterious Chemical, 200 Chemical P, and 200 Chemical B. |
| Retro Magnifying Glass | A leash which can be made by mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 Magnifying Glass, and 20 Afro. |
| Spiritfire Mask | A leash which can be made by mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 Spiritual Resonator, and 20 Flaming Skull Mask. |
| Tumbleweed Attractor | A hand item which can be made by mixing 200 Hedge, 200 Hedge Seeds, and 200 Campfire. It summons a tumbleweed pet, hence the name Tumbleweed Attractor, when worn by a player. |
| Haunted Synthoid | A green synthoid which can be made by mixing 200 Haunted Chemical, 200 Synthetic Chemical, and 200 Chemical G. |
| Mysterious Synthoid | A purple synthoid which can be made by mixing 200 Mysterious Chemical, 200 Synthetic Chemical, and 200 Chemical P. |
| Radioactive Synthoid | A red synthoid which can be made by mixing 200 Radioactive Chemical, 200 Synthetic Chemical, and 200 Chemical R. |
| Unearthly Synthoid | A grey/white synthoid which can be made by mixing 200 Unearthly Chemical, 200 Synthetic Chemical, and 200 Chemical Y. |
Third tab content goes here.