Grip Tape: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
Spiderpig2 (talk | contribs) m added Sonic Buster Katana as possibility |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mining Mech}} | |{{ItemLink|Mining Mech}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Grip Tape|1|Magic Armor Plate|1|Pick Blade|2|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Grip Tape|1|Magic Armor Plate|1|Pick Blade|2|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sonic Buster Katana}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Party Blaster|1|Grip Tape|1|Magic Infused Blade|1|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 14:52, 26 August 2021
This is handy for wrapping around the handle of a weapon or tool. It can improve your grip, as well as protect you from cold metal handles.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
DataThis item has no use... by itself.
| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #C7B8A5 #9D8C75 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Grip Tape for 100 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png in the Growtopia Store. |
"This is handy for wrapping around the handle of a weapon or tool. It can improve your grip, as well as protect you from cold metal handles. If you aren't planning to craft a weapon that requires Grip Tape, this does you no good at all!"
|
| Every purchase will give 1 item. |
The Grip Tape is an unsplicable component which was added as part of WinterFest 2015.
Function
Grip Tapes are primarily used to make other items such as the Axe Of Winter, Climbing Picks, Emerald Pickaxe, Logarithmic Wheel, Mining Mech, etc.