Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Giving Tree: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Nenkai (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Davinism (talk | contribs)
extra row table fix; also missing info.
Line 26: Line 26:
If no [[Tree Decorations]] are used on the Giving Tree, it will produce [[Winter Gift]] every 4 hours for the rest of [[WinterFest]]. (''Do keep in note that Giving Tree only works when [http://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/WinterFest WinterFest] is here)''
If no [[Tree Decorations]] are used on the Giving Tree, it will produce [[Winter Gift]] every 4 hours for the rest of [[WinterFest]]. (''Do keep in note that Giving Tree only works when [http://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/WinterFest WinterFest] is here)''


Each world can only have 20 Giving trees.
Each world can only have a maximum of 20 Giving Trees.


Once you break the tree the [http://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Giving_Tree_Stump Giving Tree Stump] still stays.
Once you break the tree the [http://growtopia.wikia.com/wiki/Giving_Tree_Stump Giving Tree Stump] still stays.
Line 47: Line 47:
|-
|-
| 20-29
| 20-29
|  
| TBA
|-
|
|
|-
|-
| 40-49
| 40-49
Line 81: Line 78:
'''This item can't be spliced.'''
'''This item can't be spliced.'''


'''This item never drops any seeds.'''[[File:Untitled4.png|thumb|A Giving Tree ready to be harvested.]][[File:Untitled2.png|thumb|A Giving Tree when placed]]
'''This item never drops any seeds.'''<gallery>
 
Untitled4.png|A Giving Tree ready to be harvested.
[[File:Screen Shot 2015-12-19 at 7.12.53 PM.png|thumb|251x251px]]
Untitled2.png|A Giving Tree.
 
</gallery>[[Category:WinterFest]]
[[File:Untitled-1450582880.png|thumb|116x116px]]
[[Category:WinterFest]]
[[Category:Producers]]
[[Category:Producers]]

Revision as of 12:01, 3 October 2016

"Borrowed" from the Growch's private reserve, this magnificent tree will give you a gift every 4 hours for the duration of Winterfest!
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
Data
Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Giving Tree - Foreground
ChiUnknown
Texture Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision
Hardnesshttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 10 Hits
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8 Hits
Restores after 5s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#0FA74A
#623C24
Grow Timehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drophttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A
Paint Preview

id:Giving Tree

"Borrowed" from the Growch's private reserve, this magnificent tree will give you a gift every 4 hours for the duration of WinterFest!

Information

The Giving Tree is one of the new items in WinterFest 2015. You can obtain this item by using a Lumber Axe on any one of the Giving Tree's in the world Growch.

If Tree Decorations are used on this tree, it will produce one of the new WinterFest items every 4 hours. However, do keep in mind that if you collect the gift, all the Tree Decorations used on the Giving Tree will disappear. You also cannot decorate a Giving Tree with Tree Decorations if there is a gift ready for collection.

If no Tree Decorations are used on the Giving Tree, it will produce Winter Gift every 4 hours for the rest of WinterFest. (Do keep in note that Giving Tree only works when WinterFest is here)

Each world can only have a maximum of 20 Giving Trees.

Once you break the tree the Giving Tree Stump still stays.

Possible Drops from Giving Trees

% Decorated Item Dropped
0 Winter Gift
1-9 Snowcone
10-19 Snowflake Block
20-29 TBA
40-49 Winter Wind
50-59 Elf Stockings
60-69 Candy Cane Bait
70-79 Winter Robe
80-89 Toboggan
90-99 Weather Machine - Snowy Night
100 Moose Cap


When the Snowy Weather used in a world which a Giving Tree is placed, there will be snow on the Giving Tree

In-Game Description

This item can't be spliced.

This item never drops any seeds.