Rainbow Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m Reverted edits by Artsuuu (talk) to last revision by ItsJustMeDude666 |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bookcase}} | |{{ItemLink|Bookcase}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rainbow Block|Dresser|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Rainbow Block|Dresser|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Bread Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rainbow Block|Wheat|8}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bacon Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Magic Bacon Wallpaper}} | ||
Revision as of 21:17, 13 January 2023
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rainbow Block (Rarity: 28)
For when you can't choose just one color block!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #FFC34B #ED71FF |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 6h 19m 52s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 6 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Purple Block Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Orange Block Seed |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Provider |
|---|
| Drops in sets of 1 from harvesting a/an: https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Awkward Friendly Unicorn (random chance) |
The Rainbow Block is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Rainbow Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.