Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Rainbow Block: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 24: Line 24:
|{{ItemLink|Smarty Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Smarty Pants}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rainbow Block|White Wallpaper|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rainbow Block|White Wallpaper|4}}
|-
|{{Sprite|Heroic Boots - Blue}} [[Heroic Boots (disambiguation)|Heroic Boots]]<br>
{{Sprite|Heroic Tights - Blue}} [[Heroic Tights (disambiguation)|Heroic Tights]]<br>
{{Sprite|Muscle Shirt - Blue}} [[Muscle Shirt (disambiguation)|Muscle Shirt]]<br>
{{Sprite|Super Cape - Blue}} [[Super Cape (disambiguation)|Super Cape]]<br>
{{Sprite|Super Eye Mask - Blue}} [[Super Eye Mask (disambiguation)|Super Eye Mask]]<br>
{{Sprite|Superheroine Top - Blue}} [[Superheroine Top (disambiguation)|Superheroine Top]]<br>
{{Sprite|Superhero Mask - Blue}} [[Superhero Mask (disambiguation)|Superhero Mask]]<br>
{{Sprite|Super Shirt - Blue}} [[Super Shirt (disambiguation)|Super Shirt]]<br>
{{Sprite|Super Tights - Blue}} [[Super Tights (disambiguation)|Super Tights]]
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rainbow Block|Gateway To Adventure|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Unicorn Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Unicorn Hair}}

Revision as of 23:37, 23 August 2021

For when you can't choose just one color block!
Properties
None
Data
Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground
Chihttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind
Texture Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision
Hardnesshttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#FFC34B
#ED71FF
Grow Timehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 6h 19m 52s
Default Gems Drophttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 6
Paint Preview

id:Rainbow Block

The Rainbow Block is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of the Unicorn Madness update.

Function

When placed, the Rainbow Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Art Wall Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Rainbow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Magic Bacon Wallpaper Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bookcase Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Rainbow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dresser Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Bacon Wallpaper Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Rainbow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png House Entrance Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rainbow Wig Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Rainbow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Fireplace Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Smarty Pants Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Rainbow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png White Wallpaper Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heroic Boots

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heroic Tights
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Muscle Shirt
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Cape
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Eye Mask
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Superheroine Top
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Superhero Mask
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Shirt
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Tights

Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Rainbow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Gateway To Adventure Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unicorn Hair Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Rainbow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Picket Fence Seed