Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Rainbow Block: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Jedaki (talk | contribs)
Added function
Updated template.
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|For when you can't choose just one color block!|Wind}}
{{Item|For when you can't choose just one color block!|Wind}}
{{RecipeSplice|Purple Block|Orange Block}}
{{RecipeSplice|Purple Block|Orange Block}}
{{RecipeProduce|Awkward Friendly Unicorn}}
{{RecipeProvider|Unicorn|1}}
The '''Rainbow Block''' is a splicable solid foreground block which was added in the [[Unicorn Madness]] update. Up to 4 of this block can [[Dropping|drop]] from harvesting its tree, which is made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] a [[Purple Block|Purple Block Seed]] with an [[Orange Block|Orange Block Seed]]. One also has a chance to drop from harvesting an [[Awkward Friendly Unicorn]].
The '''Rainbow Block''' is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of the [[Unicorn Madness]] update.


==Function==
==Function==
Below is a list of trees which can possibly be made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] a Rainbow Block Seed with another seed.
The Rainbow Block is used in several item recipes as listed below.


{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table mw-collapsible"
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table mw-collapsible"
|-
|-
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Splicing Recipes
! scope="col"|Recipes
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bacon Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bacon Wallpaper}}
Line 23: Line 23:
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Wig}}
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Wig}}
|Splicing a Rainbow Block with a [[Fireplace|Fireplace Seed]].
|Splicing a Rainbow Block with a [[Fireplace|Fireplace Seed]].
|-}
|}
[[Category:Awkward Friendly Unicorn]]
[[Category:Awkward Friendly Unicorn]]
[[Category:Color Blocks]]
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Unicorn Madness]]
[[Category:Unicorn Madness]]
[[Category:Blocks]]

Revision as of 00:14, 23 September 2020

For when you can't choose just one color block!
Properties
None
Data
Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground
Chihttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind
Texture Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision
Hardnesshttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#FFC34B
#ED71FF
Grow Timehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 6h 19m 52s
Default Gems Drophttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 6
Paint Preview

id:Rainbow Block

The Rainbow Block is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of the Unicorn Madness update.

Function

The Rainbow Block is used in several item recipes as listed below.

Items Recipes
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Bacon Wallpaper Splicing a Rainbow Block Seed with a House Entrance Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bookcase Splicing a Rainbow Block with a Dresser Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Art Wall Splicing a Rainbow Block with a Magic Bacon Wallpaper Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rainbow Wig Splicing a Rainbow Block with a Fireplace Seed.