Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Bait (disambiguation): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Eppen (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Awesome187 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Disambig}}
{{Disambig}}
'''Baits''' are Consumables that are needed for fishing. It is used with a [[Fishing Rods (disambiguation)|Fishing Rod]].  
'''Baits''' are Consumables that are needed for fishing. It is used with a [[Fishing Rods (disambiguation)|Fishing Rod]].


== Normal Baits ==
== Normal Baits ==
The Baits are in order from the worst to the best. (the factor being how much pounds of fish you can get.)
The Baits are in order from the worst to the best. (the factor being how much pounds of fish you can get.)
{| border="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
!Bait
!Bait
!Method(s) to Obtain
!Method(s) to Obtain
Line 22: Line 22:
|{{ItemLink|Mega-Pellet Bait}}
|{{ItemLink|Mega-Pellet Bait}}
|From [[Tackle Box]] or Frozen Chunks.
|From [[Tackle Box]] or Frozen Chunks.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Uranium Glowing Lure
|From [[Tackle Box]]or Radioactive Bits.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shrimp Lure}}
|{{ItemLink|Shrimp Lure}}
Line 28: Line 31:


== Special Baits ==
== Special Baits ==
{| border="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
!Bait
!Bait
!Method(s) to Obtain
!Method(s) to Obtain
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Whizmo Gizmo}}
|{{ItemLink|Whizmo Gizmo}}
|Using [[Shrimp Lure]].
|From using [[Shrimp Lure]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Catch-of-the-Day Bait}}
|{{ItemLink|Catch-of-the-Day Bait}}
|Sewing.
|Sewing {{ItemSprite|1675}} [[Silk Bolt - Purple]] + {{ItemSprite|1674}} [[Silk Bolt - Yellow]] (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemSprite|1669}} [[Silk Bolt - Green]] (Locking Stitch)
|-
|{{ItemLink|Uranium Glowing Lure}}
|From comsuming Radioactive Bits.
|}
|}


== Event Baits ==
== Event Baits ==
{| border="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
!Bait
!Bait
!Method(s) to Obtain
!Method(s) to Obtain

Revision as of 03:44, 17 January 2018

This is a disambiguation page.

There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia Wiki using this name.

Baits are Consumables that are needed for fishing. It is used with a Fishing Rod.

Normal Baits

The Baits are in order from the worst to the best. (the factor being how much pounds of fish you can get.)

Bait Method(s) to Obtain
Wiggly Worm From Tackle Box or breaking Dirt.
Shiny Flashy Thing From Tackle Box or Fishing.
Salmon Eggs From Tackle Box or Fishing.
Fishing Fly From Tackle Box or Fishing.
Mega-Pellet Bait From Tackle Box or Frozen Chunks.
Uranium Glowing Lure From Tackle Boxor Radioactive Bits.
Shrimp Lure From Tackle Box or Fishing.

Special Baits

Bait Method(s) to Obtain
Whizmo Gizmo From using Shrimp Lure.
Catch-of-the-Day Bait Sewing Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Purple + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Yellow (Saddle Stitch) + Template:ItemSprite Silk Bolt - Green (Locking Stitch)

Event Baits

Bait Method(s) to Obtain
Otherworldly Bait Sacrificing a Whizmo Gizmo in The Maw of Growganoth.
Lesser Otherworldly Bait Sacrificing a Fishing Fly or a Shrimp Lure in The Maw of Growganoth.
Minor Otherworldly Bait Sacrificing a Wiggly Worm, a Shiny Flashy Thing, or Salmon Eggs in The Maw of Growganoth.
Candy Cane Bait From a 20-29% or a 60-69% decorated Giving Tree.