Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Bait (disambiguation): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Eppen (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Eppen (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 19: Line 19:
|{{ItemLink|Fishing Fly}}
|{{ItemLink|Fishing Fly}}
|From [[Tackle Box]] or [[Fishing]].
|From [[Tackle Box]] or [[Fishing]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mega-Pellet Bait}}
|From [[Tackle Box]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shrimp Lure}}
|{{ItemLink|Shrimp Lure}}
Line 34: Line 37:
|{{ItemLink|Catch-of-the-Day Bait}}
|{{ItemLink|Catch-of-the-Day Bait}}
|Sewing.
|Sewing.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mega-Pellet Bait}}
|From [[Tackle Box]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Uranium Glowing Lure}}
|{{ItemLink|Uranium Glowing Lure}}

Revision as of 02:12, 15 January 2018

This is a disambiguation page.

There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia Wiki using this name.

Baits are Consumables that are needed for fishing. It is used with a Fishing Rod.

Normal Baits

The Baits are in order from the worst to the best. (the factor being how much pounds of fish you can get.)

Bait Method(s) to Obtain
Wiggly Worm From Tackle Box or breaking Dirt.
Shiny Flashy Thing From Tackle Box or Fishing.
Salmon Eggs From Tackle Box or Fishing.
Fishing Fly From Tackle Box or Fishing.
Mega-Pellet Bait From Tackle Box.
Shrimp Lure From Tackle Box or Fishing.

Special Baits

Bait Method(s) to Obtain
Whizmo Gizmo Using Shrimp Lure.
Catch-of-the-Day Bait Sewing.
Uranium Glowing Lure From comsuming Radioactive Bits.

Event Baits

Bait Method(s) to Obtain
Otherworldly Bait Sacrificing a Whizmo Gizmo in The Maw of Growganoth.
Lesser Otherworldly Bait Sacrificing a Fishing Fly or a Shrimp Lure in The Maw of Growganoth.
Minor Otherworldly Bait Sacrificing a Wiggly Worm, a Shiny Flashy Thing, or Salmon Eggs in The Maw of Growganoth.
Candy Cane Bait From a 20-29% or a 60-69% decorated Giving Tree.