Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Number (disambiguation): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
m Awesome187 moved page Number Wallpaper to Number
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikia-infobox"
{| class="wikia-infobox"
 
|-
! colspan="2" class="wikia-infobox-header" | Number
! colspan="2" class="wikia-infobox-header" | Number
|-
|-
! colspan="2" |  
! colspan="2" |
 
|-
|-
! colspan="2" | <div class="wikia-infobox-section-header">Core information</div>
! colspan="2" | <div class="wikia-infobox-section-header">Core information</div>
|-
|-
! Name
! Name
Line 21: Line 18:
! Action
! Action
| Foreground layer tile
| Foreground layer tile
|-
|-
! colspan="2" | <div class="wikia-infobox-section-header">Extra information</div>
! colspan="2" | <div class="wikia-infobox-section-header">Extra information</div>
|-
|-
! Drop Chance
! Drop Chance
|  
|
 
|-
|-
! Collision Type
! Collision Type
|  
|
 
|-
|-
! colspan="2" | <div class="wikia-infobox-section-header">Extra information</div>
! colspan="2" | <div class="wikia-infobox-section-header">Extra information</div>
Line 39: Line 33:
|-
|-
! Grow Time
! Grow Time
|  
|
 
|-
|-
! Seed Style
! Seed Style
|  
|
|- style="font-size:0; line-height:0;"
|- style="font-size:0; line-height:0;"
! style="width:50%; padding:0" |
! style="width:50%; padding:0" |
! style="width:50%; padding:0" |
! style="width:50%; padding:0" |
 
|}
|}The Number is a wallpaper that has number in it. This item has a rarity of 23. This block is obtainable by splicing Deep Rock Seed+Blue Block Seed. It is introduced to the game on 6/12/2015 during Block Party Week.
{{desc|It's a number floating in the sky! YAY!}}The Number is a wallpaper that has number in it. It is introduced to the game on 6/12/2015 during Block Party Week.
== In Game Description ==
== In Game Description ==
"It's a number floating in the sky! YAY!''"''
''Rarity: 23''


''A tree of this type can bear surprising fruit!''
''A tree of this type can bear surprising fruit!''


To grow, plant a Number Seed. (Or splice a Deep Rock Seed with a Blue Glass Block Seed)
==Recipe==
 
{{RecipeSplice|Deep Rock|Blue Glass Block}}
''Rarity: 23''
 
[[Category:Block Party]]
[[Category:Block Party]]
[[Category:Blocks]]
[[Category:Blocks]]
[[Category:Items]]

Revision as of 07:45, 17 February 2017

Number
Core information
Name Number
Rarity 23
Editable Type No special action
Action Foreground layer tile
Extra information
Drop Chance
Collision Type
Extra information
Recipe Deep Rock seed + Blue Glass Block seed
Grow Time
Seed Style
It's a number floating in the sky! YAY!

The Number is a wallpaper that has number in it. It is introduced to the game on 6/12/2015 during Block Party Week.

In Game Description

Rarity: 23

A tree of this type can bear surprising fruit!

Recipe

Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Deep Rock Seed
Blue Glass Block Seed