Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Fashionable Dress (disambiguation): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
MrFlakey (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikia-infobox"
{| class="wikia-infobox"
 
|-
! colspan="2" class="wikia-infobox-header" | Fashionable Dress
! colspan="2" class="wikia-infobox-header" | Fashionable Dress
|-
|-
! colspan="2" |  
! colspan="2" |
[[File:Redfashionabledress.png|thumb|160x160px]]
[[File:Redfashionabledress.png|thumb|160x160px]]


|-
|-
! colspan="2" | <div class="wikia-infobox-section-header">Core information</div>
! colspan="2" | <div class="wikia-infobox-section-header">Core information</div>
|-
|-
! Name
! Name
Line 22: Line 20:
! Action
! Action
| Equipment
| Equipment
|-
|-
! colspan="2" | <div class="wikia-infobox-section-header">Extra information</div>
! colspan="2" | <div class="wikia-infobox-section-header">Extra information</div>
Line 28: Line 25:
! Drop Chance
! Drop Chance
| 0
| 0
|-
|-
! Clothing Type
! Clothing Type
| Shirt
| Shirt
|-
|-
! colspan="2" | <div class="wikia-infobox-section-header">Extra information</div>
! colspan="2" | <div class="wikia-infobox-section-header">Extra information</div>
Line 40: Line 35:
|-
|-
! Grow Time
! Grow Time
|  
|
 
|- style="font-size:0; line-height:0;"
|- style="font-size:0; line-height:0;"
! style="width:50%; padding:0" |
! style="width:50%; padding:0" |
! style="width:50%; padding:0" |
! style="width:50%; padding:0" |
 
|}
|}Fashionable Dress is a special item which will not drop any seed.
{{Desc|"''You think you know fashion? Well, fashion's a stranger. You think fashion's your friend? My friend, fashion is danger!"}}''
 
It has a rarity of 71.


It comes in 6 different colors: Blue, Green, Pink, Purple, Red and Yellow.
It comes in 6 different colors: Blue, Green, Pink, Purple, Red and Yellow.


The item was added during "Fashion Week" on May 15, 2015, and is included randomly in the [[Fashion Pack]].  
The item was added during "Fashion Week" on May 15, 2015, and is included randomly in the [[Fashion Pack]].


Description: ''You think you know fashion? Well, fashion's a stranger. You think fashion's your friend? My friend, fashion is danger!''
==In-Game Description==


''To grow, splice a Jade Block Seed with a Marquee Block Seed. ''
''To grow, splice a Jade Block Seed with a Marquee Block Seed. ''

Revision as of 01:49, 17 April 2017

Fashionable Dress
Core information
Name Fashionable Dress
Rarity 71
Editable Type Equipment (not placeable in world)
Action Equipment
Extra information
Drop Chance 0
Clothing Type Shirt
Extra information
Recipe Jade Block Seed + Marquee Block Seed
Grow Time
"You think you know fashion? Well, fashion's a stranger. You think fashion's your friend? My friend, fashion is danger!"

It comes in 6 different colors: Blue, Green, Pink, Purple, Red and Yellow.

The item was added during "Fashion Week" on May 15, 2015, and is included randomly in the Fashion Pack.

In-Game Description

To grow, splice a Jade Block Seed with a Marquee Block Seed.

This item never drops any seeds.

A tree of this type can bear surprising fruit!