Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Super Pineapple Party: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Eppen (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Eppen (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 132: Line 132:
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Sign}}
|Uncommon prize from [[Pineapple Magic]].
|Uncommon prize from [[Pineapple Magic]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Pineapple}}
|Rare prize from [[Pineapple Magic]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Engine Part}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Engine Part}}

Revision as of 22:54, 1 June 2018

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

June 8th:IT'S SUPER PINEAPPLE PARTY FUN TIME WEEK!

It's time for fun with Pineapples again! Chase your friends around and stuff them full of pineapples. This year you might find a whole new kind of pineapple...

- @Seth and @Hamumu

Super Pineapple Party is May/June's annual event that was introduced in 2015. During the event, players must splice Pineapples using two seeds that don't normally splice (the seeds must add up to a Rarity of 4 - 50). Upon consuming 200 Pineapples, the player's flag will be changed into a Pineapple Flag. Then, after consuming 400 Pineapples, the player's skin will become a yellow-green color. Finally, the player's body will be changed into a Pineapple Body after consuming a total of 600 Pineapples. If players feed the player a Pineapple when they have "morphed" into a Pineapple, they will obtain the Pineapple Magic Mod, which will grant the player a limited Super Pineapple Party item after twenty minutes. Players can also use a Super Pineapple on a player who has morphed into a Pineapple, which will give the player the Super Pineapple Magic Mod, which provides an increased chance for a rare item.

2015

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Splice seeds that add up to rarity 4 to 20 that normally don't splice into anything. It is also a common prize from Pineapple Magic
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sugarloaf Pineapple Block Common prize from Pineapple Magic.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Roasted Pineapple Block Common prize from Pineapple Magic.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Frozen Pineapple Block Common prize from Pineapple Magic.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Block Common prize from Pineapple Magic.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fruity Hat Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Earrings Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hawaiian Shirt Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Pants Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Juice Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Kite Rare prize from Pineapple Magic.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Air Freshener Rare prize from Pineapple Magic.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Launcher Rare prize from Pineapple Magic.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Pineapples Ultra rare prize from Pineapple Magic.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Logo - Pineapple Prize for defeating Pine Fresh.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Head Prize for defeating Pine Fresh.

2016

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Hair Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Guardian Pineapple Ultra rare prize from Pineapple Magic.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Daiquiri Common prize from Pineapple Magic.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Fish Fishing with a Catch-of-the-Day Bait during the Pineapple Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Ring Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic.

2017

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Pineapple It can be obtained, by chance, by breaking Pineapple trees. If the tree was made by splicing high-rarity seeds, then the chances of getting one is much higher.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Adventure Item - Pineapple Common prize from Pineapple Magic.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Exploding Pineapple
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Slice
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Turnover

Oven Heat: Low

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Glasses Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cherry
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Finger Ring Rare prize from Pineapple Magic.

2018

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Koa Lantern Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Sign Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Engine Part Successfully complete a Surgery.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Plating Unknown.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Wheel Unknown.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pine-ch Buggy Combine 2 Pineapple Engine Part, 10 Pineapple Plating, and 4 Pineapple Wheel in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Fish Leash Successfully train a Pineapple Fish.

Trivia

  • When you log on, it will show the collective amount of Pineapples being eaten throughout Growtopia.
  • Like a few other events, there is a villain for the Super Pineapple Party, Pine Fresh.