Super Pineapple Party: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) Removing Category Pineapple (automatic) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
You can still eat pineapples even if it is not '''Super Pineapple Party''' week. However, the effects of consuming the pineapples and the statistics of how many pineapples you have consumed will not show. | You can still eat pineapples even if it is not '''Super Pineapple Party''' week. However, the effects of consuming the pineapples and the statistics of how many pineapples you have consumed will not show. | ||
== | ==2015== | ||
=== | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple}} | |||
|Splice seeds from rarity 4 to 20 that normaly don't splice into anything. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sugarloaf Pineapple Block}} | |||
|Common prize from Pineapple Magic. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Roasted Pineapple Block}} | |||
|Common prize from Pineapple Magic. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Frozen Pineapple Block}} | |||
|Common prize from Pineapple Magic. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fruity Hat}} | |||
|Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Earrings}} | |||
|Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hawaiian Shirt}} | |||
|Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pants}} | |||
|Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Juice}} | |||
|Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Kite}} | |||
|Rare prize from Pineapple Magic. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Air Freshener}} | |||
|Rare prize from Pineapple Magic. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Launcher}} | |||
|Rare prize from Pineapple Magic. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Pineapple}} | |||
|Ultra rare prize from Pineapple Magic. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Pineapple}} | |||
|Prize for defeating [[Pine Fresh]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Head}} | |||
|Prize for defeating [[Pine Fresh]]. | |||
|} | |||
== 2016 == | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Hair}} | |||
|Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Guardian}} | |||
|Ultra rare prize from Pineapple Magic. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Daiquiri}} | |||
|Common prize from Pineapple Magic. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Fish}} | |||
|Fishing with a [[Catch-of-the-Day Bait]] during the Pineapple Week. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Ring}} | |||
|Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Special mods == | |||
* [[Pineapple Flag]] | * [[Pineapple Flag]] | ||
* [[ | * [[Pineapple Skin]] | ||
* [[Pineapple Body]] | * [[Pineapple Body]] | ||
== Trivia == | == Trivia == | ||
| Line 38: | Line 90: | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
[[Category:Super Pineapple Party]] | [[Category:Super Pineapple Party]] | ||
|} | |||
Revision as of 01:57, 27 May 2017

The Super Pineapple Party is a week-long event that was first added into the game on the 31st of May, 2015.
You can still eat pineapples even if it is not Super Pineapple Party week. However, the effects of consuming the pineapples and the statistics of how many pineapples you have consumed will not show.
2015
2016
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Hair | Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png |
Ultra rare prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Daiquiri | Common prize from Pineapple Magic. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Fish | Fishing with a Catch-of-the-Day Bait during the Pineapple Week. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Ring | Uncommon prize from Pineapple Magic. |
Special mods
Trivia
- When you log on, it will show the collective amount of Pineapples being eaten throughout Growtopia.
- Like a few other events, there is a villain for the Super Pineapple Party, Pine Fresh.
|}