Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Jade Block: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:
|{{Sprite|High Heels - Blue}} [[High Heels (disambiguation)|High Heels]]
|{{Sprite|High Heels - Blue}} [[High Heels (disambiguation)|High Heels]]
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Jade Block|Stage Support|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Jade Block|Stage Support|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Posh Portrait}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Portrait|1|Jade Block|2|Golden Block|100|1}}
|-
|-
|{{Sprite|Stylin' Dress - Blue}} [[Stylin' Dress (disambiguation)|Stylin' Dress]]
|{{Sprite|Stylin' Dress - Blue}} [[Stylin' Dress (disambiguation)|Stylin' Dress]]

Revision as of 12:58, 28 August 2021

This is a finely carved block of jade. How much more elegant could you get?
Properties
None
Data
Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground
Chihttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water
Texture Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision
Hardnesshttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits
Restores after 4s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#268C7C
#15453D
Grow Timehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 4h 2m 24s
Default Gems Drophttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 5
Paint Preview

id:Jade Block

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Store
Purchase the Fashion Pack for 6,000 https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png in the Growtopia Store.
"The hottest new looks for the season are here now with 3 random Fashion Clothing (dress, shoes or purse), 3 Jade Blocks to pose on, and a Rare Spotlight to shine on your fabulousness."
Every purchase will give 3 items.

The Jade Block is a splicable solid foreground block introduced along with the Fashion Pack.

Function

When placed, Jade Block serves a fully aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fashionable Dress Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Jade Block Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Marquee Block Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fashion Purse Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Jade Block Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Cave Entrance Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Filigreed Jade Block 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png High Heels Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Jade Block Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Stage Support Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Posh Portrait 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Portrait (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jade Block (×2)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Block (×100)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stylin' Dress Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Jade Block Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Flower Checkpoint Seed

Trivia