Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Asteroid: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Nesqwik (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|To celebrate the robot that landed on a comet, splice together some comet stuff to make an asteroid that YOU can land on!|Wind}}
{{Item|To celebrate the robot that landed on a comet, splice together some comet stuff to make an asteroid that YOU can land on!|Wind}}
{{RecipeSplice|Starseed|Seagull}}
{{RecipeSplice|Starseed|Seagull}}
The '''Asteroid''' is a splicable solid foreground block which was added on the first [[Night Of The Comet]]. Up to 4 of this item can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from harvesting its tree, which is made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] a [[Starseed]] with a [[Seagull|Seagull Seed]] during Night Of The Comet.
The '''Asteroid''' is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of the [[Night Of The Comet (original update)|original Night Of The Comet]] update.


==Function==
==Function==
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table mw-collapsible"
An Asteroid in an active, populated [[Worlds|world]] has a chance to turn into a [[Fossilroid]], similar to how a [[Rock]] can turn into a [[Fossil Rock]].
|-
 
! scope="col"|Items
===Possibilities===
! scope="col"|Splicing Recipes
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Earth Asteroid}}
|{{ItemLink|Earth Asteroid}}
|Combining 20 [[Earth Essence]], 5 [[Water Essence]], and 1 Asteroid in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Earth Essence|20|Water Essence|5|Asteroid|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fire Asteroid}}
|{{ItemLink|Fire Asteroid}}
|Combining 20 [[Fire Essence]], 5 [[Earth Essence]], and 1 Asteroid in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Fire Essence|20|Earth Essence|5|Asteroid|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Spaceman Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Spaceman Pants}}
|Splicing a Asteroid Seed with a [[Starseed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Asteroid|Starseed}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Steam Gear}}
|{{ItemLink|Steam Gear}}
|Splicing a Asteroid Seed with a [[Steam Tubes|Steam Tubes Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Asteroid|Steam Tubes}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Water Asteroid}}
|{{ItemLink|Water Asteroid}}
|Combining 20 [[Water Essence]], 5 [[Wind Essence]], and 1 Asteroid in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Water Essence|20|Wind Essence|5|Asteroid|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wind Asteroid}}
|{{ItemLink|Fire Asteroid}}
|Combining 20 [[Wind Essence]], 5 [[Fire Essence]], and 1 Asteroid in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Wind Essence|20|Fire Essence|5|Asteroid|1|1}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}


An Asteroid in an active, populated [[Worlds|world]] has a chance to turn into a [[Fossilroid]], similar to how a [[Rock]] can turn into a [[Fossil Rock]].
[[Category:Night Of The Comet]]
[[Category:Night Of The Comet]]
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Splicable]]

Revision as of 13:25, 8 June 2021

To celebrate the robot that landed on a comet, splice together some comet stuff to make an asteroid that YOU can land on!
Properties
This item can be placed in two directions, depending on the direction you're facing.
Data
Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground
Chihttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind
Texture Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision
Hardnesshttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits
Restores after 5s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#C2CDB8
#7C9368
Grow Timehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1d 20h 11m 24s
Default Gems Drophttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 14
Paint Preview

id:Asteroid

The Asteroid is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of the original Night Of The Comet update.

Function

An Asteroid in an active, populated world has a chance to turn into a Fossilroid, similar to how a Rock can turn into a Fossil Rock.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth Asteroid 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth Essence (×20)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water Essence (×5)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Asteroid (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire Asteroid 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire Essence (×20)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth Essence (×5)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Asteroid (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spaceman Pants Dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Asteroid Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Starseed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steam Gear Dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Asteroid Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Steam Tubes Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water Asteroid 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water Essence (×20)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind Essence (×5)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Asteroid (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire Asteroid 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind Essence (×20)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire Essence (×5)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Asteroid (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.