Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Asteroid: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
NekoPillow (talk | contribs)
m Reverted edits by ImdevFX (talk) to last revision by Librarian Bird
Nesqwik (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:


==Function==
==Function==
Below is a list of trees which can possibly be made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] an Asteroid Seed with another seed.
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table mw-collapsible"
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table"
|-
|-
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Splicing Recipes
! scope="col"|Splicing Recipes
|-
|{{ItemLink|Earth Asteroid}}
|Combining 20 [[Earth Essence]], 5 [[Water Essence]], and 1 Asteroid.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fire Asteroid}}
|Combining 20 [[Fire Essence]], 5 [[Earth Essence]], and 1 Asteroid.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Spaceman Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Spaceman Pants}}
|Splicing an Asteroid Seed with a [[Starseed]] during [[Night Of The Comet]].
|Splicing a Asteroid Seed with a [[Starseed]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Steam Gear}}
|{{ItemLink|Steam Gear}}
|Splicing an Asteroid Seed with a [[Steam Tubes|Steam Tubes Seed]].
|Splicing a Asteroid Seed with a [[Steam Tubes|Steam Tubes Seed]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Water Asteroid}}
|Combining 20 [[Water Essence]], 5 [[Wind Essence]], and 1 Asteroid.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wind Asteroid}}
|Combining 20 [[Wind Essence]], 5 [[Fire Essence]], and 1 Asteroid.
|}
|}



Revision as of 02:57, 8 June 2021

To celebrate the robot that landed on a comet, splice together some comet stuff to make an asteroid that YOU can land on!
Properties
This item can be placed in two directions, depending on the direction you're facing.
Data
Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground
Chihttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind
Texture Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision
Hardnesshttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits
Restores after 5s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#C2CDB8
#7C9368
Grow Timehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1d 20h 11m 24s
Default Gems Drophttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 14
Paint Preview

id:Asteroid

The Asteroid is a splicable solid foreground block which was added on the first Night Of The Comet. Up to 4 of this item can be dropped from harvesting its tree, which is made by splicing a Starseed with a Seagull Seed during Night Of The Comet.

Function

Items Splicing Recipes
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth Asteroid Combining 20 Earth Essence, 5 Water Essence, and 1 Asteroid.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire Asteroid Combining 20 Fire Essence, 5 Earth Essence, and 1 Asteroid.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spaceman Pants Splicing a Asteroid Seed with a Starseed.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steam Gear Splicing a Asteroid Seed with a Steam Tubes Seed.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water Asteroid Combining 20 Water Essence, 5 Wind Essence, and 1 Asteroid.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind Asteroid Combining 20 Wind Essence, 5 Fire Essence, and 1 Asteroid.

An Earth Asteroid can be dropped from combining 20 Earth Essence, 5 Water Essence, and an Asteroid in any Chemical Combiner.

A Fire Asteroid can be dropped from combining 20 Fire Essence, 5 Earth Essence, and an Asteroid in any Chemical Combiner.

A Water Asteroid can be dropped from combining 20 Water Essence, 5 Wind Essence, and an Asteroid in any Chemical Combiner.

A Wind Asteroid can be dropped from combining 20 Wind Essence, 5 Fire Essence, and an Asteroid in any Chemical Combiner.

An Asteroid in an active, populated world has a chance to turn into a Fossilroid, similar to how a Rock can turn into a Fossil Rock.