Flame Scythe: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m add item/mod |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Dragon Scythe}} | |{{ItemLink|Ice Dragon Scythe}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Flame Scythe|1|Dragon Soul|50|Icy Axe Blade|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Flame Scythe|1|Dragon Soul|50|Icy Axe Blade|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lantern's ChronoReaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ultra White Fragment|1|Ultra Purple Fragment|10|Flame Scythe|10|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 03:16, 11 July 2025
The flame represents all of the fallen heroes that served in the Armed Forces. Sponsored by iFlySolo and Ghostego.
PropertiesData| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hand - Clothes |
|---|---|
| Chi | None |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 Hits Restores after 0s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #1A1A1A #FF3E19 |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Carnival Prize |
|---|
| Won as prize in The Brutal Bounce in the Carnival. |
The Flame Scythe is an unsplicable hand item.
Function
When equipped, the Flame Scythe grants the Flame Scythe mod, which allows the player to break blocks faster. It also replaces the player's punching animation with black lightning bolts.
Step 18 of the https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Quest For The Blade requires the player to deliver 20 of this item.
Possibilities
Triva
- This item was sponsored by iFlySolo and GhostEgo.
- The Flame Scythe's black lightning effect is very similar to that of Atomic Shadow Scythe.
- The Flame Scythe is one of the multiple items in Growtopia that are based on a scythe. Others include:
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Anomalizing Elegant Scythe
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Anomalizing Pristine Scythe
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Anomalizing Reliable Scythe
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Apocalypse Scythe
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Atomic Shadow Scythe
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bamboo Scythe
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Cane Scythe
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Death's Scythe
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Exquisite Scythe
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hand Scythe
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heavenly Scythe
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ice Dragon Scythe
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scythe of the Underworld
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Soul Harvester's Scythe
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Soul Scythe
- https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Anomalizing Elegant Scythe
Gallery
-
A player with the Flame Scythe equipped
-
Lightning from a Flame Scythe.
-
A Growtopian holding a Flame Scythe