Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Chocolate Block: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 18: Line 18:
|{{ItemLink|Dark Chocolate Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Dark Chocolate Block}}
|{{TableRecipeBurn|Chocolate Block}}
|{{TableRecipeBurn|Chocolate Block}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Nutmeg Block}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Nutmeg|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Smores Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Smores Block}}

Revision as of 13:17, 13 September 2021

The yummiest of blocks.
Properties
None
Data
Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground
Chihttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth
Texture Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision
Hardnesshttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits
Restores after 3s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#775A35
#523F28
Grow Timehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 2h 23m 20s
Default Gems Drophttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 4
Paint Preview

id:Chocolate Block

The Chocolate Block is an unsplicable solid foreground block which was added as part of Easter Week 2015.

Function

When placed, the Chocolate Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Baking Chocolate 1 can be obtained from grinding:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chocolate Heart (×20)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chocolate Block (×20)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Chocolate Block (×20)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png White Chocolate Block (×20)
in a Food Grinder.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chocolate Swirl Block Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Chocolate Block Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png White Chocolate Block Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Chocolate Block 1 can be dropped for every:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chocolate Block (×1)
burnt in a Highly Combustible Box.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nutmeg Block 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngSmores Block 5 can be dropped from combining:

in an E-Z Cook Oven, with a Campfire on top of it.

Trivia

  • As part of the Block Party 2 update, the quantity of Chocolate Blocks obtained from combining was increased from 1 to 3.