Aqua Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Superpower - Frost Breath}} | |{{ItemLink|Superpower - Frost Breath}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Superpower - Frozen Mirror}} | |{{ItemLink|Superpower - Frozen Mirror}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Superpower - Ice Barrier}} | |{{ItemLink|Superpower - Ice Barrier}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Superpower - Ice Shards}} | |{{ItemLink|Superpower - Ice Shards}} | ||
|Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a [[Card Block|Card Block Seed]]. | |Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a [[Card Block|Card Block Seed]]. | ||
Revision as of 02:35, 8 June 2021
Aqua Block (Rarity: 5)
Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | 8 Hits 6 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #14B796 #14D6AE |
| Grow Time | 4m 35s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 1 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Bricks Seed Glass Pane Seed |
Aqua Block is one of variations of the Colour Blocks.
Function
| Items | Splicing Recipes |
|---|---|
| Aqua Wallpaper | Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a Magic Bacon Wallpaper Seed. |
| Cloudstone Block | Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a Dreamstone Block Seed. |
| Dark Aqua Block | Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a Grimstone Seed. |
| Fairy Dress | Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a Disco Ball Seed. |
| Froghat | Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a Bush Seed. |
| Glass Block | Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a Glass Pane Seed. |
| Jeans | Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a Rock Seed. |
| Pastel Aqua Block | Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a Magic Egg. |
| Pocket Lighter | Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a Adventure Item - Torch Seed. |
| Stripey Wallpaper | Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a Green Block Seed. |
| Superpower - Frost Breath | |
| Superpower - Frozen Mirror | |
| Superpower - Ice Barrier | |
| Superpower - Ice Shards | Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a Card Block Seed. |
| Water Bucket | Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a Toilet Seed. |
| Winter Scarf | Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a Snowy Rocks Seed. |