Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Aqua Block: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Nesqwik (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Nesqwik (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 41: Line 41:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Superpower - Frost Breath}}
|{{ItemLink|Superpower - Frost Breath}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Superpower - Frozen Mirror}}
|{{ItemLink|Superpower - Frozen Mirror}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Superpower - Ice Barrier}}
|{{ItemLink|Superpower - Ice Barrier}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Superpower - Ice Shards}}
|{{ItemLink|Superpower - Ice Shards}}
|Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a [[Card Block|Card Block Seed]].
|Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a [[Card Block|Card Block Seed]].

Revision as of 02:35, 8 June 2021

 Aqua Block (Rarity: 5)

Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!
Properties
None
Data
Type Foreground Block - Foreground
Chi Earth
Texture Type Single
Collision Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision
Hardness 8 Hits
6 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#14B796
#14D6AE
Grow Time 4m 35s
Default Gems Drop 0 - 1
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Aqua Block

Splicing
The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds:
Bricks Seed
Glass Pane Seed

Aqua Block is one of variations of the Colour Blocks.

Function

Items Splicing Recipes
Aqua Wallpaper Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a Magic Bacon Wallpaper Seed.
Cloudstone Block Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a Dreamstone Block Seed.
Dark Aqua Block Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a Grimstone Seed.
Fairy Dress Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a Disco Ball Seed.
Froghat Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a Bush Seed.
Glass Block Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a Glass Pane Seed.
Jeans Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a Rock Seed.
Pastel Aqua Block Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a Magic Egg.
Pocket Lighter Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a Adventure Item - Torch Seed.
Stripey Wallpaper Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a Green Block Seed.
Superpower - Frost Breath
Superpower - Frozen Mirror
Superpower - Ice Barrier
Superpower - Ice Shards Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a Card Block Seed.
Water Bucket Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a Toilet Seed.
Winter Scarf Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a Snowy Rocks Seed.