Unearthly Chemical: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Guild Potion - Grow}} | |{{ItemLink|Guild Potion - Grow}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Unearthly Chemical|1|Guild Potion: Black Mixer|5|Guild Potion: White Mixer|15|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Unearthly Chemical|1|Guild Potion: Black Mixer|5|Guild Potion: White Mixer|15|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Chemical}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrowganoth|Haunted Chemical}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Carpet}} | |{{ItemLink|Magic Carpet}} | ||
Revision as of 08:29, 16 August 2021
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unearthly Chemical (Rarity: 59)
This is a strange chemical from outer space. It glows with cosmic energy.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
DataThis item has no use... by itself.
| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #829BBE #9BFE27 |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 2d 9h 32m 29s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 15 |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Starseed https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Glowy Block Seed |
The Unearthly Chemical is a splicable component which was added as part of the original Night Of The Comet update on November 27, 2014.