Green Crystal: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{RecipeHunt|G}} | {{RecipeHunt|G}} | ||
The '''Green Crystal''' is a crystal that was introduced in the [[Crystals]] update. It is one of the five [[Crystals]]: [[Green Crystal|Green]], [[Blue Crystal|Blue]], [[Red Crystal|Red]], [[White Crystal|White]], and [[Black Crystal|Black]]. | The '''Green Crystal''' is a crystal that was introduced in the [[Crystals]] update. It is one of the five [[Crystals]]: [[Green Crystal|Green]], [[Blue Crystal|Blue]], [[Red Crystal|Red]], [[White Crystal|White]], and [[Black Crystal|Black]]. | ||
==Function== | |||
When placed, Green Crystal will act as a [[Guide:Crystals|Crystal]] that you harmonize by adding other [[Guide:Crystals|Crystals]] on it. | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Crystal Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|G|G|G|B|B|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Crystal Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|G|B|W|W|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Crystal Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|G|G|W|W|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Frame}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|G|G|G|R|B|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Kaleidoscope}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|G|R|B|W|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Clock}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|G|G|B|W|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Glaive}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|G|G|W|K|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Skull}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|G|R|R|B|B|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Smithing Tools}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|G|R|B|K|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Tree}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|G|G|B|B|B|3}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Demon Crystal}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|G|R|R|R|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Emerald Choker}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|G|G|G|W|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gilded Frame}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|G|G|R|R|R|20}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Cave Crystal}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|G|G|R|R|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Crystal Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|G|G|G|R|R|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Crystal Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|G|R|W|W|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Kaleidoscopic Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|G|G|R|B|W|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Opal Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|G|R|B|B|B|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Plasma Globe}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|G|R|R|W|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shifty Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|G|R|R|B|W|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|G|G|R|B|B|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Static Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|G|R|R|R|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Lamp}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|G|G|R|R|B|3}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Diamond}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|G|G|R|R|W|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Crystal]] | [[Category:Crystal]] | ||
[[Category:Geiger]] | [[Category:Geiger]] | ||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | [[Category:Unsplicable]] | ||
Revision as of 09:27, 18 December 2021
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Crystal (Rarity: 100)
This crystal is not yet in balance. Perhaps if you place it in the bosom of its Earth Mother, and then join it with 4 other crystals, it can achieve harmony.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
DataThis item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crystal - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #64FF64 #64FF64 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1w 4d 14h 36m 40s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 26 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
The Green Crystal is a crystal that was introduced in the Crystals update. It is one of the five Crystals: Green, Blue, Red, White, and Black.
Function
When placed, Green Crystal will act as a Crystal that you harmonize by adding other Crystals on it.