Sheet Music (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
removing templates from table, add another methods to obtain,add categories |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Disambig}} | |||
'''Sheet Musics''' are | '''Sheet Musics''' are wallpaper items that makes sound when placed in a [[Worlds|World]]. When the owner of a world wrenches the [[World Lock]], they can choose to disable the Sheet Musics, change the Beats Per Minute (BPM), or make the Sheet Musics invisible. | ||
== Sheet Musics == | == Composer's Pack Splicable Sheet Musics == | ||
{|class="article-table | They can be obtained from purchasing the [[Composer's Pack]] from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 5,000 [[Gems|gems]]. | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
| Line 9: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Blank}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Blank}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Super Crate Box]] Seed + [[White Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Piano Note}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Piano Note}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Blank]] Seed + [[Green Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Piano}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Piano}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Piano Note]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Piano}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Piano}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Piano Note]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Bass Note}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Bass Note}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Blank]] Seed + [[Blue Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Bass}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Bass}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Bass Note]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Bass}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Bass}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Bass Note]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Drums}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Drums}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Blank]] Seed + [[Brown Block]] Seed. | ||
|} | |||
==Another Splicable Sheet Musics== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sax Note}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sax Note}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Blank]] Seed + [[Yellow Block]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Sax}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Sax}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Sax Note]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Sax}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Sax}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Sax Note]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Repeat Begin}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Repeat Begin}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Blank]] Seed + [[Race Start Flag]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Repeat End}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Repeat End}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Blank]] Seed + [[Race End Flag]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Spanish Guitar}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Spanish Guitar}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Spanish Guitar}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Spanish Guitar}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Flute}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Flute}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Flute Note]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Flute}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Flute}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Flute Note]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Violin}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Violin}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Violin Note]] Seed + [[Rock]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Violin}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Violin}} | ||
| | |Splicing [[Sheet Music: Violin Note]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | ||
|} | |||
==Unsplicable Sheet Musics== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Items | |||
!Method(s) to Obtain | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Spooky}} | |||
|Sacrificing [[Sheet Music: Piano Note]] into Maw of [[Growganoth]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flute Note}} | |||
|Donating 20,000 rarity into the [[Giant Pot O' Gold]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Winterfest}} | |||
|Using 1 [[Winterfest Cracker]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note}} | |||
|Smashing the [[Mystery Pinata]] with [[Sheet Music: Bass Note]] inside. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Violin Note}} | |||
|Possible drop from breaking a [[Starship Porthole]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Items]] | [[Category:Items]] | ||
Revision as of 18:23, 14 October 2018
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a disambiguation page.
There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia Wiki using this name.Sheet Musics are wallpaper items that makes sound when placed in a World. When the owner of a world wrenches the World Lock, they can choose to disable the Sheet Musics, change the Beats Per Minute (BPM), or make the Sheet Musics invisible.
Composer's Pack Splicable Sheet Musics
They can be obtained from purchasing the Composer's Pack from the Growtopia Store for 5,000 gems.
Another Splicable Sheet Musics
Unsplicable Sheet Musics
| Items | Method(s) to Obtain |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Spooky | Sacrificing Sheet Music: Piano Note into Maw of Growganoth. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Flute Note | Donating 20,000 rarity into the Giant Pot O' Gold. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Winterfest | Using 1 Winterfest Cracker. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note | Smashing the Mystery Pinata with Sheet Music: Bass Note inside. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Violin Note | Possible drop from breaking a Starship Porthole. |