Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Galactic Starseed: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Zabojanina (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 23: Line 23:
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Unicorn Bracelet}}
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Unicorn Bracelet}}
|Splicing a Galactic Starseed with a [[Happy Unicorn Block|Happy Unicorn Block Seed]].
|Splicing a Galactic Starseed with a [[Happy Unicorn Block|Happy Unicorn Block Seed]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Comet Beanie}}
|Splicing a Galactic Starseed with a [[Diving Board Support|Diving Board Support Seed]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Star Iron}}
|{{ItemLink|Star Iron}}

Revision as of 01:46, 18 October 2020

id:Galactic Starseed

The Galactic Starseed is an unsplicable consumable which was added on the first Night Of The Comet. One can be obtained from consuming 200 Antimatter Dusts.

Function

This item is used splice various Night Of The Comet related items, which can only be done during the event.

Below is a list of trees which can possibly be made by splicing a Galactic Starseed with another seed.

Items Splicing Recipes
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Comet Splicing a Galactic Starseed with a Giant Clam Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Meteor Splicing a Galactic Starseed with a Roshambo Block Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Onisim's Genie Splicing a Galactic Starseed with a Table Lamp Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cosmic Unicorn Bracelet Splicing a Galactic Starseed with a Happy Unicorn Block Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Comet Beanie Splicing a Galactic Starseed with a Diving Board Support Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Star Iron Splicing a Galactic Starseed with a Wrought-Iron Fence Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Comet Splicing a Galactic Starseed with a Victrola Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Meteor Shower Splicing a Galactic Starseed with a Steam Organ Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cosmic Power - Comet Strike Splicing a Galactic Starseed with a Lightning Superpower Card Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cosmic Power - Star Burst Splicing a Galactic Starseed with a Fire Superpower Card Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cosmic Power - Lunar Barrier Splicing a Galactic Starseed with a Muscle Superpower Card Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cosmic Power - Nebula Gas Splicing a Galactic Starseed with a Ice Superpower Card Seed.