Galactic Starseed: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Zabojanina (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cosmic Unicorn Bracelet}} | |{{ItemLink|Cosmic Unicorn Bracelet}} | ||
|Splicing a Galactic Starseed with a [[Happy Unicorn Block|Happy Unicorn Block Seed]]. | |Splicing a Galactic Starseed with a [[Happy Unicorn Block|Happy Unicorn Block Seed]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Comet Beanie}} | |||
|Splicing a Galactic Starseed with a [[Diving Board Support|Diving Board Support Seed]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Star Iron}} | |{{ItemLink|Star Iron}} | ||
Revision as of 01:46, 18 October 2020
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Antimatter Dust (Rarity: 50)
This is the exact opposite of sparkly dust from a passing comet. It seems to whirl around backwards like a tiny galaxy. Perhaps if you collected enough of it, it would merge into an astonishingly valuable solid mass!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #550369 #A411C7 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1d 11h 8m 20s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 13 |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Antimatter Dust (x200). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Galactic Starseed is an unsplicable consumable which was added on the first Night Of The Comet. One can be obtained from consuming 200 Antimatter Dusts.
Function
This item is used splice various Night Of The Comet related items, which can only be done during the event.
Below is a list of trees which can possibly be made by splicing a Galactic Starseed with another seed.