Starseed: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m Reverted edits by LaluShi (talk) to last revision by ItsJustMeDude666 |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spaceman Suit}} | |{{ItemLink|Spaceman Suit}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Starseed|Asteroid|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Starseed|Asteroid|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Star Night Hoodie}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Starseed|Bountiful Monkshood|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Transmatter Field}} | |{{ItemLink|Transmatter Field}} | ||
Revision as of 12:38, 28 August 2023
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Comet Dust (Rarity: 10)
This is the sparkly dust from a passing comet. It seems to whirl around like a tiny galaxy. Perhaps if you collected enough of it, it would merge into a solid mass!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #AAFC96 #5BEE38 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 21m 40s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 2 |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Comet Dust (x200). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Starseed is a special seed which was added as part of the original Night Of The Comet update on November 27, 2014.
Function
A Starseed is used to splice certain exclusive trees during the Night Of The Comet, such as the Cosmic Hair, Rocket Pack, Unearthly Chemical and a range of other items. If the seed is planted by itself, it will drop a Starseed back upon harvest.
The https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Myths and Legends : Here come the Shady Agents mission requires 10 Starseeds.
Possibilities
Trivia
- When the player tries to plant the Starseed when it's not in the Night Of The Comet, it will say: "The Starseed won't seem to grow without cosmic radiation striking it!"
- Making a Starseed for the first time will give the We Are All Stardust achievement.
Gallery
-
A fully grown Starseed Tree