Window: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{RecipeSplice|Glass Pane|Wooden Background}} | {{RecipeSplice|Glass Pane|Wooden Background}} | ||
The '''Window''' is a splicable non-solid background block. Up to 8 of this item can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from harvesting its tree, which is made by [[Guide:Splicing|splicing]] a [[Glass Pane|Glass Pane Seed]] with a [[Wooden Background|Wooden Background Seed]]. | The '''Window''' is a splicable non-solid background block. Up to 8 of this item can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from harvesting its tree, which is made by [[Guide:Splicing|splicing]] a [[Glass Pane|Glass Pane Seed]] with a [[Wooden Background|Wooden Background Seed]]. | ||
== Function == | |||
=== Possibilities === | |||
<br /> | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible article-table" | |||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Air Vent}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Air Duct|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Big Glasses}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Wooden Window|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Checker Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Evil Bricks|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Colored Round Glasses}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Red Glass Block|20|Window|20|Synthetic Chemical|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cyclopean Visor}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Red Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Disco Ball}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Boombox|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Disguise Glasses}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Secret Passage|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dungeon Door}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Door|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Monocle}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Music Box|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Porthole}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Space Connector|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gold-Rimmed Glasses}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Yellow Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growbans}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|The Darkness|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Goggles}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steam Gear|10|Window|20|Synthetic Chemical|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Window Curtains}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Pastel Pink Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Window}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Wooden Background|4}} | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Splicable]] | [[Category:Splicable]] | ||
[[Category:Farmables]] | [[Category:Farmables]] | ||
Revision as of 13:48, 8 July 2021
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Window (Rarity: 6)
A piece of glass with a frame.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Background Block - Background |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 2 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 2 Hits Restores after 1s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #86D7EC #DBE2E3 |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 6m 36s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1 |
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Glass Pane Seed https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Wooden Background Seed |
The Window is a splicable non-solid background block. Up to 8 of this item can be dropped from harvesting its tree, which is made by splicing a Glass Pane Seed with a Wooden Background Seed.
Function
Possibilities