Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Danger Sign: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Nesqwik (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|Use this sign to warn your friends of terrible space monkeys.|Fire}}
{{Item|Use this sign to warn your friends of terrible space monkeys.|Fire}}
{{RecipeSplice|Pointy Sign|Lava}}
{{RecipeSplice|Pointy Sign|Lava}}
The '''Danger Sign''' is a splicable non-solid sign foreground block which has been added since the [[Growtopia]]'s launch.
The '''Danger Sign''' is a splicable non-solid [[Sign (block category)|sign]] foreground block which was added as part of [[Growtopia]]'s launch.


==Function==
==Function==
Being a [[Sign (block category)|sign]], a Danger Sign allows players with access to it to edit its message for other players to view.


{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table mw-collapsible"
===Possibilities===
|-
{{TableHeader}}
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Splicing Recipes
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Biohazard Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Biohazard Sign}}
|Splicing a Danger Sign Seed with a [[Orange Block|Orange Block Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Danger Sign|Orange Block|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Death Spikes}}
|{{ItemLink|Death Spikes}}
|Splicing a Danger Sign Seed with a [[Rock Background|Rock Background Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Danger Sign|Rock Background|8}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|OMG Mannequin}}
|{{ItemLink|OMG Mannequin}}
|Splicing a Danger Sign Seed with a [[Mannequin|Mannequin Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Danger Sign|Mannequin|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Purple Thong}}
|{{ItemLink|Purple Thong}}
|Splicing a Danger Sign Seed with a [[Purple Block|Purple Block Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Danger Sign|Purple Block|4}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}


==Gallery==
==Gallery==
<gallery>
<gallery>
Danger-sign-block.png|A placed Danger Sign.
Danger-sign-block.png|A placed Danger Sign
</gallery>
</gallery>
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Signs]]

Revision as of 14:48, 8 June 2021

Use this sign to warn your friends of terrible space monkeys.
Properties
This item can be placed in two directions, depending on the direction you're facing.
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
Data
Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sign - Foreground
Chihttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire
Texture Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision
Hardnesshttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#61442B
#C0A892
Grow Timehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 4m 35s
Default Gems Drophttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1
Paint Preview

id:Danger Sign

The Danger Sign is a splicable non-solid sign foreground block which was added as part of Growtopia's launch.

Function

Being a sign, a Danger Sign allows players with access to it to edit its message for other players to view.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Biohazard Sign Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Danger Sign Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Orange Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Death Spikes Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Danger Sign Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Rock Background Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png OMG Mannequin Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Danger Sign Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Mannequin Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purple Thong Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Danger Sign Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Purple Block Seed

Gallery