Pointy Sign: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Arrow Placard}} | |{{ItemLink|Arrow Placard}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pointy Sign|Big Old Sideways Arrow|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Pointy Sign|Big Old Sideways Arrow|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Big Old Diagonal Down Arrow}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Big Old Down Arrow|1|Big Old Sideways Arrow|1|Pointy Sign|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Big Old Diagonal Up Arrow}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Big Old Up Arrow|1|Big Old Sideways Arrow|1|Pointy Sign|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Big Old Down Arrow}} | |{{ItemLink|Big Old Down Arrow}} | ||
Revision as of 18:41, 17 August 2022
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pointy Sign (Rarity: 4)
This sign includes a bit of added information - an arrow! The arrow points whichever direction you are facing when you place the sign.
PropertiesThis item can be placed in two directions, depending on the direction you're facing.
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
DataThis item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sign - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #9D8D45 #CCBD74 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 3m 4s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Door Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Sign Seed |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
Pointy Sign is a splicable sign non-solid block which was added in Growtopia's launch.
Function
Being a sign, a Pointy Sign allows players with access to it to edit its message for other players to view.
Possibilities
Trivia
- Pointy Sign has an almost similar sprite with Sign but the Pointy Sign has an arrow pointing towards the direction the item is placed, hence making the name Pointy Sign.