Chat: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Replaced content with "<div/> <div/> Render error." |
Undo revision 56486 by Dhhddhdbdn (talk) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
<div/> | <div/> | ||
== Text Coloring == | |||
Chat in Growtopia can be colored with use of the backtick (<code>`</code>), character followed by a character to indicate the color desired. Moderators like @Aimster, @Jenuine, @LOKSTER, @AV8R, @Elbin, etc. can automatically talk in light green or in this Wikia, lime. The Developers @Seth, @Hamumu, @Heroman (Seth and Hamumu accounts) can automatically talk in purple or in this Wikia, pink. You can also talk like them by clicking the backtick (`) and ^ (if you want as a moderator's) or # (if you want as a developer's). The colors and how to trigger them are below. | |||
'''Video''' '''tutorial''' | |||
[[File:Growtopia- How to write in colours|left|thumb|330x330px]] | |||
[[File:Colors.png|500px]] | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" |- | |||
!Code | |||
! width="100" |Description | |||
! width="100" |Preview | |||
|- | |||
|<code>`0</code> | |||
|White | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFFFF" | | |||
|- | |||
|<code>`1</code> | |||
|Sky Blue | |||
| bgcolor="#adf3ff" | | |||
|- | |||
|<code>`2</code> | |||
|Green | |||
| bgcolor="#4afb00" | | |||
|- | |||
|<code>`3</code> | |||
|Pale Blue | |||
| bgcolor="#bddbff" | | |||
|- | |||
|<code>`4</code> | |||
|Red | |||
| bgcolor="#ff251" | | |||
|- | |||
|<code>`5</code> | |||
|Purple | |||
| bgcolor="#eeb6ff" | | |||
|- | |||
|<code>`6</code> | |||
|Tan | |||
| bgcolor="#ffca73" | | |||
|- | |||
|<code>`7</code> | |||
|Light Gray | |||
| bgcolor="#e5e5e6" | | |||
|- | |||
|<code>`8</code> | |||
|Orange | |||
| bgcolor="#ff9242" | | |||
|- | |||
|<code>`9</code> | |||
|Yellow | |||
| bgcolor="#ffef7b" | | |||
|- | |||
|<code>`b</code> | |||
|Black | |||
| bgcolor="#000000" | | |||
|- | |||
|<code>`w</code> | |||
|White | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" | | |||
|- | |||
|<code>`p</code> | |||
|Light Pink | |||
| bgcolor="F8DDEF" | | |||
|- | |||
|<code>`o</code> | |||
|Light Orange | |||
| bgcolor="E4DDBB" | | |||
|- | |||
|<code>`^</code> | |||
|Lime | |||
| bgcolor="#99FF66" | | |||
|- | |||
|<code>`$</code> | |||
|Light Yellow | |||
| bgcolor="#FFFF99" | | |||
|- | |||
|<code>`#</code> | |||
|Pink | |||
| bgcolor="#FF00CC" | | |||
|- | |||
|<code>`@</code> | |||
|Peach (Flesh) | |||
| bgcolor="#FF9999" | | |||
|- | |||
|<code>`!</code> | |||
|Light Blue (Cyan) | |||
| bgcolor="#CCFFFF" | | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Chat]] | |||
Revision as of 11:00, 17 July 2016
Text Coloring
Chat in Growtopia can be colored with use of the backtick (`), character followed by a character to indicate the color desired. Moderators like @Aimster, @Jenuine, @LOKSTER, @AV8R, @Elbin, etc. can automatically talk in light green or in this Wikia, lime. The Developers @Seth, @Hamumu, @Heroman (Seth and Hamumu accounts) can automatically talk in purple or in this Wikia, pink. You can also talk like them by clicking the backtick (`) and ^ (if you want as a moderator's) or # (if you want as a developer's). The colors and how to trigger them are below.
Video tutorial
| Code | Description | Preview |
|---|---|---|
`0
|
White | |
`1
|
Sky Blue | |
`2
|
Green | |
`3
|
Pale Blue | |
`4
|
Red | |
`5
|
Purple | |
`6
|
Tan | |
`7
|
Light Gray | |
`8
|
Orange | |
`9
|
Yellow | |
`b
|
Black | |
`w
|
White | |
`p
|
Light Pink | |
`o
|
Light Orange | |
`^
|
Lime | |
`$
|
Light Yellow | |
`#
|
Pink | |
`@
|
Peach (Flesh) | |
`!
|
Light Blue (Cyan) |