Legendary Quest: Difference between revisions
More actions
Replaced content with "This Forum Has Been REKT By By TheGrowMust Gaming Don't forget to Sub :D <nowiki>#</nowiki>Im_INDONESIA_NOOB_WEBSITE Category:Legendary Quests [[Category:Leg..." |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:LegendaryUpdateBanner.png]] | |||
''"August 22nd: Growtopia is Legendary! There are quite a few new items in this update, but you will only find a few now...'' | |||
''Because we've added Legendary Quests to get the rest! You'll have to figure out how to start a quest, and once you do, you still have an epic journey ahead."'' | |||
== Achievements == | |||
You can get a total of 3 achievements when doing a '''legendary quest'''. | |||
'''Bronze Division - Legen...: '''Earned for completing the first step of the quest. | |||
'''Silver Division - Wait for it...: '''Earned for completing 10 steps of the quest. | |||
'''Gold Division - DARY!: '''Earned for completing a legendary quest. | |||
== Guide to Questing == | |||
As the video suggests, the first step is to reach Level 40 in Growtopia. Then set about splicing a [[Legendary Wizard]] who will allow you to take up one of five long quests (each quest has 20 steps). | |||
The quests and their respective rewards are assumed to be: | |||
'''Quest For Honor''' | |||
The [[Legendary Title]], a new title after your name deeming you to be Legendary and adding a special flag icon. Name also fades to different colors. | |||
{| border="1" | |||
! style="width:10%" | Step | |||
! style="width:90%" | Description | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Deliver 2,000 [[Sand]]. | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Defeat 100 players in [[Game Generator|Games]] or [[Special Events|Deathmatch events]]. | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Destroy 5,000 blocks. | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Deliver 600 [[Display Box]]es. | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Plant 50,000 rarity worth of trees. | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Earn 50 [[Growtoken]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Deliver 3 [[Golden Diaper]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Earn 10,000 [[Leveling|XP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Deliver 1,000 [[Tombstone]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Deliver 100,000 [[Gems]]. | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Destroy 100,000 rarity worth of blocks. | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Perform 100 successful [[Performing Surgery|surgeries]]. | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Collect 1,000 items from providers. | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Deliver 3 [[Golden Heart Crystal]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Collect 100,000 rarity worth of fruit from trees. | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Deliver a [[Growie Award]]. | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Deliver 3 [[Super Fireworks]]. | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Deliver 10 pairs of [[Rainbow Wings]]. | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Deliver 3 [[Birth Certificate]]s | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Deliver the [[Legendary Orb]]. | |||
|} | |||
<blockquote></blockquote> | |||
'''Quest For Fire''' | |||
The [[Dragon of Legend]], a behemoth purple dragon that breathes an unrivaled hell fire down upon the lands. Seems to be attached to a gold and purple sword. | |||
{| border="1" | |||
! style="width:10%" | Step | |||
! style="width:90%" | Description | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Deliver 2,000 [[Lava]]. | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Defeat 100 players in [[Game Generator|Games]] or [[Special Events|Deathmatch events]]. | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Destroy 5,000 blocks. | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Deliver 600 [[Dragon Gate]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Plant 50,000 rarity worth of trees. | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Earn 50 [[Growtoken]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Deliver 10 [[Dragon Hand]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Earn 10,000 [[Leveling|XP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Deliver 1,000 [[Dragon Tail]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Deliver 100,000 [[Gems]]. | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Destroy 100,000 rarity worth of blocks. | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Perform 100 successful [[Performing Surgery|surgeries]]. | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Collect 1,000 items from providers. | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Deliver 3 [[Fiesta Dragon]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Collect 100,000 rarity worth of fruit from trees. | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Deliver a [[Ultra Trophy 3000]]. | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Deliver 3 [[Ice Dragon]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Deliver 1,000 [[Rocket Thruster]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Deliver 3 [[Devil Wings]] | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Deliver the [[Legendary Orb]]. | |||
|} | |||
<blockquote></blockquote> | |||
'''Quest Of Steel''' | |||
The [[Legendbot-009]], a giant piece of mech armor that grants double jump abilities, and fires duel rockets rather than punching. | |||
{| border="1" | |||
! style="width:10%" | Step | |||
! style="width:90%" | Description | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Deliver 2,000 [[Chemical G]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Defeat 100 players in [[Game Generator|Games]] or [[Special Events|Deathmatch events]]. | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Destroy 5,000 blocks. | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Deliver 600 [[Robot Wants Dubstep]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Plant 50,000 rarity worth of trees. | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Earn 50 [[Growtoken]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Deliver 3 [[Edison Zoomster]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Earn 10,000 [[Leveling|XP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Deliver 1,000 [[High Tech Block]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Deliver 100,000 [[Gems]]. | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Destroy 100,000 rarity worth of blocks. | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Perform 100 successful [[Performing Surgery|surgeries]]. | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Collect 1,000 items from providers. | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Deliver 3 [[Bride Of Reanimator Remote]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Collect 100,000 rarity worth of fruit from trees. | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Deliver a [[Mint Julep]]. | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Deliver 5 [[Kerjigger]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Deliver 5 [[Doohickey]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Deliver 2 [[Thingamabob]]s | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Deliver the [[Legendary Orb]]. | |||
|} | |||
<blockquote></blockquote> | |||
'''Quest Of The Heavens''' | |||
The [[Legendary Wings]], which are huge angelic wings that grants double jump abilities. | |||
{| border="1" | |||
! style="width:10%" | Step | |||
! style="width:90%" | Description | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Deliver 1,000 [[Clouds]]. | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Defeat 100 players in [[Game Generator|Games]] or [[Special Events|Deathmatch events]]. | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Destroy 5,000 blocks. | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Deliver 600 [[Fairy Wings]]. | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Plant 50,000 rarity worth of trees. | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Earn 50 [[Growtoken]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Deliver 3 [[Bubble Wings]]. | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Earn 10,000 [[Leveling|XP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Deliver 800 [[Crimson Eagle Wings]]. | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Deliver 100,000 [[Gems]]. | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Destroy 100,000 rarity worth of blocks. | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Perform 100 successful [[Performing Surgery|surgeries]]. | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Collect 1,000 items from providers. | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Deliver 20 [[Rainbow Wings]]. | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Collect 100,000 rarity worth of fruit from trees. | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Deliver 3 [[Golden Angel Wings]]. | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Deliver 100 [[Ripper Wings]]. | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Deliver 1 [[Phoenix Wings]]. | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Deliver 50 [[Parrot Wings]] | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Deliver the [[Legendary Orb]]. | |||
|} | |||
<blockquote></blockquote> | |||
'''The Quest For The Blade''' | |||
This Quest when completed gives the player a [[Legendary Katana]]. | |||
{| border="1" | |||
! style="width:10%" | Step | |||
! style="width:90%" | Description | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|Deliver 1,000 [[Iron Bars]]. | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|Defeat 100 players in [[Game Generator|Games]] or [[Special Events|Deathmatch events]]. | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|Destroy 5,000 blocks. | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|Deliver 600 [[Golden Sword]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|Plant 50,000 rarity worth of trees. | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|Earn 50 [[Growtoken]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|Deliver 3 [[Heavenly Scythe]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|Earn 10,000 [[Leveling|XP]]. | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|Deliver 800 [[Headsman's Axe]]. | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Deliver 100,000 [[Gems]]. | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|Destroy 100,000 rarity worth of blocks. | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Defeat 100 [[Super Villains]]. | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|Find 100 [[Radioactive Chemical]]s or [[Crystals]] via [[Geiger Counter]]. | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|Deliver 20 [[Growsabers|Flame Sabers]]. | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|Collect 100,000 rarity worth of fruit from trees. | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Deliver a [[Golden Apple]]. | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Deliver 10 [[Much-too-small shirts|Much-Too-Small Yellow Shirts]]. | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|Deliver 20 [[Flame Scythe]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|Deliver 20 [[Crystal Glaive]]s | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|Deliver the [[Legendary Orb]]. | |||
|} | |||
== Youtube Guide == | |||
[[File:A Growtopian's Guide To Legendary Quests-0|thumb|A Growtopian's Guide to Legendary Quests|centre|456x456px]] | |||
[[Category:Legendary Quests]] | [[Category:Legendary Quests]] | ||
[[Category:Legendary wizard]] | [[Category:Legendary wizard]] | ||
[[Category:Growtopia]] | [[Category:Growtopia]] | ||
[[Category:Growtopia Activity]] | [[Category:Growtopia Activity]] | ||
Revision as of 12:58, 13 July 2016
"August 22nd: Growtopia is Legendary! There are quite a few new items in this update, but you will only find a few now...
Because we've added Legendary Quests to get the rest! You'll have to figure out how to start a quest, and once you do, you still have an epic journey ahead."
Achievements
You can get a total of 3 achievements when doing a legendary quest.
Bronze Division - Legen...: Earned for completing the first step of the quest.
Silver Division - Wait for it...: Earned for completing 10 steps of the quest.
Gold Division - DARY!: Earned for completing a legendary quest.
Guide to Questing
As the video suggests, the first step is to reach Level 40 in Growtopia. Then set about splicing a Legendary Wizard who will allow you to take up one of five long quests (each quest has 20 steps).
The quests and their respective rewards are assumed to be:
Quest For Honor
The Legendary Title, a new title after your name deeming you to be Legendary and adding a special flag icon. Name also fades to different colors.
| Step | Description |
|---|---|
| 1 | Deliver 2,000 Sand. |
| 2 | Defeat 100 players in Games or Deathmatch events. |
| 3 | Destroy 5,000 blocks. |
| 4 | Deliver 600 Display Boxes. |
| 5 | Plant 50,000 rarity worth of trees. |
| 6 | Earn 50 Growtokens. |
| 7 | Deliver 3 Golden Diapers. |
| 8 | Earn 10,000 XP. |
| 9 | Deliver 1,000 Tombstones. |
| 10 | Deliver 100,000 Gems. |
| 11 | Destroy 100,000 rarity worth of blocks. |
| 12 | Perform 100 successful surgeries. |
| 13 | Collect 1,000 items from providers. |
| 14 | Deliver 3 Golden Heart Crystals. |
| 15 | Collect 100,000 rarity worth of fruit from trees. |
| 16 | Deliver a Growie Award. |
| 17 | Deliver 3 Super Fireworks. |
| 18 | Deliver 10 pairs of Rainbow Wings. |
| 19 | Deliver 3 Birth Certificates |
| 20 | Deliver the Legendary Orb. |
Quest For Fire
The Dragon of Legend, a behemoth purple dragon that breathes an unrivaled hell fire down upon the lands. Seems to be attached to a gold and purple sword.
| Step | Description |
|---|---|
| 1 | Deliver 2,000 Lava. |
| 2 | Defeat 100 players in Games or Deathmatch events. |
| 3 | Destroy 5,000 blocks. |
| 4 | Deliver 600 Dragon Gates. |
| 5 | Plant 50,000 rarity worth of trees. |
| 6 | Earn 50 Growtokens. |
| 7 | Deliver 10 Dragon Hands. |
| 8 | Earn 10,000 XP. |
| 9 | Deliver 1,000 Dragon Tails. |
| 10 | Deliver 100,000 Gems. |
| 11 | Destroy 100,000 rarity worth of blocks. |
| 12 | Perform 100 successful surgeries. |
| 13 | Collect 1,000 items from providers. |
| 14 | Deliver 3 Fiesta Dragons. |
| 15 | Collect 100,000 rarity worth of fruit from trees. |
| 16 | Deliver a Ultra Trophy 3000. |
| 17 | Deliver 3 Ice Dragons. |
| 18 | Deliver 1,000 Rocket Thrusters. |
| 19 | Deliver 3 Devil Wings |
| 20 | Deliver the Legendary Orb. |
Quest Of Steel
The Legendbot-009, a giant piece of mech armor that grants double jump abilities, and fires duel rockets rather than punching.
| Step | Description |
|---|---|
| 1 | Deliver 2,000 Chemical Gs. |
| 2 | Defeat 100 players in Games or Deathmatch events. |
| 3 | Destroy 5,000 blocks. |
| 4 | Deliver 600 Robot Wants Dubsteps. |
| 5 | Plant 50,000 rarity worth of trees. |
| 6 | Earn 50 Growtokens. |
| 7 | Deliver 3 Edison Zoomsters. |
| 8 | Earn 10,000 XP. |
| 9 | Deliver 1,000 High Tech Blocks. |
| 10 | Deliver 100,000 Gems. |
| 11 | Destroy 100,000 rarity worth of blocks. |
| 12 | Perform 100 successful surgeries. |
| 13 | Collect 1,000 items from providers. |
| 14 | Deliver 3 Bride Of Reanimator Remotes. |
| 15 | Collect 100,000 rarity worth of fruit from trees. |
| 16 | Deliver a Mint Julep. |
| 17 | Deliver 5 Kerjiggers. |
| 18 | Deliver 5 Doohickeys. |
| 19 | Deliver 2 Thingamabobs |
| 20 | Deliver the Legendary Orb. |
Quest Of The Heavens
The Legendary Wings, which are huge angelic wings that grants double jump abilities.
| Step | Description |
|---|---|
| 1 | Deliver 1,000 Clouds. |
| 2 | Defeat 100 players in Games or Deathmatch events. |
| 3 | Destroy 5,000 blocks. |
| 4 | Deliver 600 Fairy Wings. |
| 5 | Plant 50,000 rarity worth of trees. |
| 6 | Earn 50 Growtokens. |
| 7 | Deliver 3 Bubble Wings. |
| 8 | Earn 10,000 XP. |
| 9 | Deliver 800 Crimson Eagle Wings. |
| 10 | Deliver 100,000 Gems. |
| 11 | Destroy 100,000 rarity worth of blocks. |
| 12 | Perform 100 successful surgeries. |
| 13 | Collect 1,000 items from providers. |
| 14 | Deliver 20 Rainbow Wings. |
| 15 | Collect 100,000 rarity worth of fruit from trees. |
| 16 | Deliver 3 Golden Angel Wings. |
| 17 | Deliver 100 Ripper Wings. |
| 18 | Deliver 1 Phoenix Wings. |
| 19 | Deliver 50 Parrot Wings |
| 20 | Deliver the Legendary Orb. |
The Quest For The Blade
This Quest when completed gives the player a Legendary Katana.
| Step | Description |
|---|---|
| 1 | Deliver 1,000 Iron Bars. |
| 2 | Defeat 100 players in Games or Deathmatch events. |
| 3 | Destroy 5,000 blocks. |
| 4 | Deliver 600 Golden Swords. |
| 5 | Plant 50,000 rarity worth of trees. |
| 6 | Earn 50 Growtokens. |
| 7 | Deliver 3 Heavenly Scythes. |
| 8 | Earn 10,000 XP. |
| 9 | Deliver 800 Headsman's Axe. |
| 10 | Deliver 100,000 Gems. |
| 11 | Destroy 100,000 rarity worth of blocks. |
| 12 | Defeat 100 Super Villains. |
| 13 | Find 100 Radioactive Chemicals or Crystals via Geiger Counter. |
| 14 | Deliver 20 Flame Sabers. |
| 15 | Collect 100,000 rarity worth of fruit from trees. |
| 16 | Deliver a Golden Apple. |
| 17 | Deliver 10 Much-Too-Small Yellow Shirts. |
| 18 | Deliver 20 Flame Scythes. |
| 19 | Deliver 20 Crystal Glaives |
| 20 | Deliver the Legendary Orb. |
