Rose: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}} | {{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}} | ||
'''Rose''' is a splicable non-solid foreground block. | '''Rose''' is a splicable non-solid foreground block. | ||
==Function== | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bush}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rose|Poppy|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Butterfly Leash}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Butterfly|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Eternal Rose}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rose|Display Box|4}} {{TableRequireEvent|Valentine}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flower Sarong}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rose|Pastel Pink Flower Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hanging Guytrap}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rose|Magic Bacon Wallpaper|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pinstripe Suit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rose|Time-Space Rupture|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Poppy}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rose|Daisy|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Bikini Top}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rose|Purple Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Romantic Bushes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rose|Bush|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rosy Cheeks}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rose|Red Brimmed Hat|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sexy Boxers}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rose|Polka Dot Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tuxedo}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rose|Grey Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wedding Dress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Rose|White Wallpaper|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
* It has a rare chance of dropping a [[Butterfly Leash]] when smashed. | * It has a rare chance of dropping a [[Butterfly Leash]] when smashed. | ||
Revision as of 09:59, 16 August 2021
Every one of these has its thorn.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #50AE26 #F92D2D |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1m 57s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Grass Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Lava Seed |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
Rose is a splicable non-solid foreground block.
Function
Possibilities
Trivia
- It has a rare chance of dropping a Butterfly Leash when smashed.