Super Fireworks: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Zabojanina (talk | contribs) added blast + more confirmed on yt |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Items Dropped | !Items Dropped | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Beach Blast}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sandcastle}} | |{{ItemLink|Sandcastle}} | ||
| Line 21: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Water Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Water Wings}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|White Fury}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sea Monster Floatie}} | |{{ItemLink|Sea Monster Floatie}} | ||
| Line 31: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Seafoam Beard}} | |{{ItemLink|Seafoam Beard}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Squirt Gun}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Oceanic Crown}} | |{{ItemLink|Oceanic Crown}} | ||
| Line 61: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Greg, The Octopus}} | |{{ItemLink|Greg, The Octopus}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pet Toucan}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Event Items]] | [[Category:Event Items]] | ||
[[Category:SummerFest]] | [[Category:SummerFest]] | ||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | [[Category:Unsplicable]] | ||
Revision as of 01:59, 10 July 2020
This Omega-class firework is actually illegal in all countries. All of them. LAUNCH IT ANYWAY!!! Like cereal, it comes with a special prize inside. Note: it will use up 200 Fireworks from your inventory to ignite the Saturn V thruster it uses.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #F30000 #F6C606 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Surprise |
|---|
| Chance to be dropped from breaking a: • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Surprise • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world |
| May yield 1 item each time. |
Super Fireworks is a consumable which is a rare drop from a Summer Surprise, or from opening a chest from a beach blasted world. It was first introduced during SummerFest 2014.
When used, it will drop one of the following: