Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Adventure Item - Golden Idol: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Nesqwik (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
{{RecipeSplice|Wall Like An Egyptian|Golden Block}}
{{RecipeSplice|Wall Like An Egyptian|Golden Block}}
{{RecipeStore|Adventure Pack|20,000||Join Dr. Exploro and her father (also technically Dr. Exploro) as they seek out adventure! You can make your own adventure maps with the tools in this pack: 4 Gateways To Adventure, 4 Path Markers, a Lazy Cobra, an Adventure Brazier, 4 Adventure Barriers, 4 Adventure Items (Rope, Torch, Key, and Golden Idol), and a Rare Adventuring Mustache, Explorer's Ponytail and Sling Bag.}}
{{RecipeStore|Adventure Pack|20,000||Join Dr. Exploro and her father (also technically Dr. Exploro) as they seek out adventure! You can make your own adventure maps with the tools in this pack: 4 Gateways To Adventure, 4 Path Markers, a Lazy Cobra, an Adventure Brazier, 4 Adventure Barriers, 4 Adventure Items (Rope, Torch, Key, and Golden Idol), and a Rare Adventuring Mustache, Explorer's Ponytail and Sling Bag.}}
The '''Adventure Item - Golden Idol''' is a splicable non-solid adventure item foreground block which was added alongside the [[Adventure Pack]].
'''Adventure Item - Golden Idol''' is a splicable non-solid adventure item foreground block which was added alongside the [[Adventure Pack]].


==Function==
==Function==
Adventure Item - Golden Idol may be used in conjunction with the [[Adventure Pedestal]] and [[Adventure Idol Gate]]. When a player who has picked up an Adventure Item - Golden Idol steps on an Adventure Pedestal, all Adventure Idol Gates in the world will be toggled on or off for that player only depending on its previous state.


{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table mw-collapsible"
===Possibilities===
|-
{{TableHeader}}
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Splicing Recipes
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Pedestal}}
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Pedestal}}
|Splicing a Adventure Item - Golden Idol Seed with a [[Cave Platform|Cave Platform Seed]].
|{{TableRecipe|Adventure Item - Golden Idol|Cave Platform|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Spaceman Suit}}
|{{ItemLink|Spaceman Suit}}
|Splicing a Adventure Item - Golden Idol Seed with a [[Starseed]]
|{{TableRecipe|Adventure Item - Golden Idol|Starseed|4}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}


==Trivia==
==Trivia==

Revision as of 14:28, 8 June 2021

Place this in your world to be used in your Gateways To Adventure! Players can pick it up by punching it. They lose it if they leave your world.
Properties
None
Data
Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Toggleable Block - Foreground
Chihttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth
Texture Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision
Hardnesshttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits
Restores after 2s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#FFC556
#543A00
Grow Timehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 2d 21h 58m 57s
Default Gems Drophttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 16
Paint Preview

id:Adventure Item - Golden Idol

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Store
Purchase the Adventure Pack for 20,000 in the Growtopia Store.
"Join Dr. Exploro and her father (also technically Dr. Exploro) as they seek out adventure! You can make your own adventure maps with the tools in this pack: 4 Gateways To Adventure, 4 Path Markers, a Lazy Cobra, an Adventure Brazier, 4 Adventure Barriers, 4 Adventure Items (Rope, Torch, Key, and Golden Idol), and a Rare Adventuring Mustache, Explorer's Ponytail and Sling Bag."
Every purchase will give 1 item.

Adventure Item - Golden Idol is a splicable non-solid adventure item foreground block which was added alongside the Adventure Pack.

Function

Adventure Item - Golden Idol may be used in conjunction with the Adventure Pedestal and Adventure Idol Gate. When a player who has picked up an Adventure Item - Golden Idol steps on an Adventure Pedestal, all Adventure Idol Gates in the world will be toggled on or off for that player only depending on its previous state.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Adventure Pedestal Template:TableRecipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spaceman Suit Template:TableRecipe

Trivia

Gallery