Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Unicorn Madness (update): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 24: Line 24:
|{{ItemLink|Coffee}}
|{{ItemLink|Coffee}}
|{{TableRecipeProvider|Coffee Maker|1-2}}
|{{TableRecipeProvider|Coffee Maker|1-2}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Happy Unicorn Block}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="5"|{{TableRecipeProvider|Unicorn|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Horse Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Horse Mask}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="5"|{{TableRecipeProvider|Unicorn|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Unicorn Horn}}
|{{ItemLink|Unicorn Horn}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Happy Unicorn Block}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Unicorn Jumper}}
|{{ItemLink|Unicorn Jumper}}

Revision as of 23:35, 17 April 2021

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

May 30: MAGICAL ADVENTURE TIME!

Who doesn't love a beautiful and graceful creature of legend? The rumors are true, Unicorns have come to Growtopia!

NEW: Prancing spiral horned mythical animals weren't the only thing added... what else?

Unicorn Madness is an update that mainly introduced a variety of unicorn-related items. The update was released on May 30, 2014.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Awkward Friendly Unicorn Can be obtained from the Wild Unicorn Hunt special event.
One has 30 seconds to find 1 dropped Awkward Friendly Unicorn.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unicorn Garland 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 50,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Derpy Star Block 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 30 Growtokens in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava Cube 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lava (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Transmog Crystal (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Crate Box (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, thus making farming the optimal way to obtain this item.

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Coffee 1-2 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Coffee Maker
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Happy Unicorn Block 1 may be dropped from harvesting a/an:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Awkward Friendly Unicorn (random chance)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Horse Mask
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unicorn Horn
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unicorn Jumper
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Very Bad Unicorn
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua Hair Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Happy Unicorn Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Pastel Aqua Flower Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Coffee Maker Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Science Station Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Exclamation Sign Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Evil Brick Background Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Evil Bricks Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Red Wallpaper Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pink Hair Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Happy Unicorn Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Pastel Pink Flower Block Seed
Contents