Wood Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Updated Recipe UI. |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
When placed, the Wood Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose. | When placed, the Wood Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose. | ||
===Possibilities=== | === Possibilities === | ||
{ | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible" | ||
!Items | |||
!Recipe | |||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Mission Block}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Wood|1}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Wooden Platform}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block|Grass|8}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cargo Shorts}} | |{{ItemLink|Cargo Shorts}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block|Dirt|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block|Dirt|4}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Wooden Table}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block|Wooden Platform|4}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pencil}} | |{{ItemLink|Pencil}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block|Yellow Block|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block|Yellow Block|4}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Secret Passage}} | |{{ItemLink|Secret Passage}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block|Big Old Sideways Arrow|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block|Big Old Sideways Arrow|4}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|TV Head}} | |{{ItemLink|TV Head}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block|Olde Timey Radio|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block|Olde Timey Radio|4}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Wand}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block|Disco Ball|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Barrier}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block|Traffic Barricade|4}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Achievement Block}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block|Art Wall|4}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Logarithmic Wheel}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Spiked Collar|1|Grip Tape|1|Wood Block|10|1}} | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
Revision as of 10:51, 24 June 2021
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is the page for Wood Block.
You may be looking for Secret Passage instead.https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wood Block (Rarity: 2)
A solid chunk of Bolivian Manzanita, polished to a mirror sheen.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #AE763A #F8C78E |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1m 8s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dirt Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Lava Seed |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Wood Block is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Wood Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Trivia
- The Secret Passage is a block with an appearance that is perfectly similar with the Wood Block, but functions like a House Entrance, allowing eligible players to walk through.